Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $620,000

    276 Jones Rd, Ilion, NY 13357

    3beds
    1,760sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2019
    9.4 Acres Lot
    $611,600 Zestimate®
    $352/sqft
    $1,900 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $611,600

    $581,000 - $642,000

    $1,900/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,900/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,900/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,456/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,456/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Elevate your lifestyle on this private 9.4-acre horse ranch, anchored by a custom-built log masterpiece that masterfully pairs traditional craftsmanship with modern luxury. The heart of the home is a breathtaking great room where floor-to-ceiling glass walls and soaring cathedral ceilings frame panoramic views of the grounds, all centered around a monumental stone hearth. Comfort is guaranteed year-round with integrated radiant heated floors that provide a gentle, consistent warmth throughout the living spaces. This open-concept layout flows naturally into a high-end kitchen featuring bespoke cabinetry and premium built-in appliances, while a massive wrap-around porch extends the living space outdoors for summer gatherings. The home offers a peaceful retreat, highlighted by an expansive upper-level primary suite with a private ensuite bath. The main floor provides guest quarters and laundry facilities, while the versatile walkout lower level includes a cozy family room, a dedicated workshop, and ample square footage to easily add a fourth bedroom. Engineered for the serious horse enthusiast, the 60x60 professional-grade barn is designed for elite equine care. It features eight handcrafted stalls—including two oversized "super stalls"—complemented by a large-scale tack room and abundant feed storage. The facility is further enhanced by four sheltered paddocks that lead directly into a sprawling 200x120 riding arena. For those seeking even more space, the 36x60 second story of the barn offers incredible potential for a future guest loft, studio, or office. The property is a harmonious blend of mature hardwoods and lush meadows, bisected by the calming sounds of a year-round stream. Parking is plentiful with an integrated single-car bay and a detached three-car garage. Perfectly positioned for convenience, this Central New York treasure offers easy access to the entire state.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ashley Caraher 315-404-8232,

    Belfield Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Ashley Cinque, 10401342248

    Howard Hanna Real Estate

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: S1659593MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Mohawk Valley

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Gas, Radiant Floor
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Bathroom Rough-In, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Great Room, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living/Dining Room, Storage, Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level, Convertible Bedroom
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies
    • Basement: Partially Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,760
    • Total interior livable area: 1,760 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Underground, Garage, Circular Driveway, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Gravel Driveway, Propane Tank - Leased
    Lot
    • Size: 9.40 Acres
    • Dimensions: 250 x 1637
    • Features: Agricultural, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding, Second Garage
    • Parcel number: 21200013100100010616000000
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Horses can be raised: Yes
    • Horse amenities: Horses Allowed

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cabin
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Other
    • Foundation: Poured
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 2019

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$620,000-3.9%$352/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1659593 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Pending sale$645,000-0.6%$366/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1659593 Report a problem
    1/30/2026Price change$649,000+0.6%$369/sqft
    Source: LifeAndHomes MLS #123455685 Report a problem
    1/25/2026Listed for sale$645,000-0.6%$366/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S1659593 Report a problem
    1/1/2026Listing removed$649,000$369/sqft
    Source: NY State MLS #11534744 Report a problem
    11/21/2025Price change$649,000-3.9%$369/sqft
    Source: NY State MLS #11534744 Report a problem
    9/29/2025Price change$675,000-9.4%$384/sqft
    Source: NY State MLS #11534744 Report a problem
    9/6/2025Price change$745,000-10.8%$423/sqft
    Source: NY State MLS #11534744 Report a problem
    7/12/2025Listed for sale$835,000$474/sqft
    Source: NY State MLS #11534744 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $182,000
    2024-- $182,000 +37.9%
    2023-- $132,000
    2022-- $132,000
    2021-- $132,000 +51.2%
    2020-- $87,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13357