Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $600,000

    276 Skiway Road #1C, Newry, ME 04261

    1beds
    720sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1986
    -- sqft lot
    $603,400 Zestimate®
    $833/sqft
    $1,633 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $603,400

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,633/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,633/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,633/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,231/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,231/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Be front and center in this updated 1-bedroom Merrill Brook unit right next door to South Ridge Base Lodge. The unit sleeps 7 comfortably has a woodburning fireplace and views of the slopes. With first tracks waiting right outside your door, catching first chair has never been easier. Ski storage is located in the hallway and laundry is located in the basement. Foggy Google is just steps away for your après entertainment or enjoy a quick walk to the coffee shop for a fresh cup of joe. Life is good when you live on the mountain!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sally Harkins & Co Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Sunday River Real Estate

    Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1651864MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 720
    • Total interior livable area: 720 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 720
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Scenic
    Details
    • Parcel number: NEWRMM1L1C

Condition
    • Year built: 1986

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,149 quarterly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2026Sold$600,000+9.1%$833/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1651864 Report a problem
    2/15/2026Pending sale$550,000$764/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1651864 Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listed for sale$550,000+2.8%$764/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1651864 Report a problem
    5/16/2025Sold$535,000-0.7%$743/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1616725 Report a problem
    5/12/2025Pending sale$539,000$749/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1616725 Report a problem
    4/14/2025Contingent$539,000$749/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1616725 Report a problem
    3/28/2025Listed for sale$539,000+80.3%$749/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1616725 Report a problem
    4/10/2020Sold$299,000$415/sqft
    Source: Maine Listings #1443811 Report a problem
    2/4/2020Listed for sale$299,000+62.5%$415/sqft
    Source: Mountain Real Estate Company #1443811 Report a problem
    9/15/2014Sold$184,000$256/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,476 -2.7%$467,200 +56%
    2023$2,545 +1.8%$299,400
    2022$2,500 +4.4%$299,400
    2021$2,395 +39.9%$299,400 +87.1%
    2020$1,712 $160,000
    2019$1,712 -0.9%$160,000
    2018$1,728 +11.5%$160,000
    2017$1,550 +4.2%$160,000
    2016$1,488 -1.8%$160,000
    2015$1,515 $160,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 04261