Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • $367,000

    2761 Cedar Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23323

    3beds
    1,590sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1953
    -- sqft lot
    $368,500 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $2,652 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $368,500

    $350,000 - $387,000

    $2,652/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,652/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,652/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,191/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,191/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this charming 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms ranch located in the sought-after Grassfield school district! Many updates to include brand new kitchen, bathrooms, new paint and flooring thoughtout. With an open floor plan this home boasts so much natural light and the kitchen offers plenty of space for culinary creativity and storage, featuring quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. Huge backyard with new shed and many possibilities like a nice pool and big driveway for multiple cars. All new, roof, windows, HVAC, water heater, privacy fence and much more! Everything remodeled in compliance with the 2025 building code. Some pictures have virtual staging. Conveniently located near top-rated schools, shopping, dining, military installations, and major interstates, this home offers both comfort and convenience. Don't miss this fantastic opportunity - schedule your tour today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Eva Fisher,

    1st Class Real Estate Flagship 757-995-1301

    Bought with:

    Katie Wilson

    Coldwell Banker Premier

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10616512MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry
    • Flooring: Laminate/LVP
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,590 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
    • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0450000001681
    • Zoning: RE1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1953

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: City/County
    • Water: City/County

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chesapeake
    • Subdivision: Deep Creek - 030

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,551 +45.2%$351,600 +45.2%
    2024$2,446 +15.7%$242,200 +15.7%
    2023$2,115 +8.3%$209,400 +12.6%
    2022$1,953 +13.5%$186,000 +13.5%
    2021$1,721 $163,900 +8.8%
    2020-- $150,700 +0.9%
    2019$1,568 +20.9%$149,300 +20.9%
    2018$1,297 +1.7%$123,500 +1.7%
    2017$1,275 0%$121,400
    2016$1,275 +2.1%$121,400 +2.1%
    2015$1,248 $118,900 +2.5%
    2014$1,248 +2.5%$116,000
    2013$1,218 $116,000
    2012$1,218 -7.9%$116,000 -7.9%
    2011$1,323 -0.6%$126,000 -0.6%
    2010$1,331 -2.6%$126,800 -2.6%
    2009$1,367 $130,200
    2008$1,367 +5.1%$130,200 +6.1%
    2007$1,301 +14.5%$122,700 +19.9%
    2006$1,136 +31.2%$102,300 +51.3%
    2004$865 +13.2%$67,600 +13.2%
    2003$764 +0.5%$59,700 +0.5%
    2002$760 +6.5%$59,400 +6.5%
    2001$714 $55,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Deep Creek South