Skip main navigation
Sold for $438,600
  • $438,600

    2761 N Tomas Rd, Tucson, AZ 85745

    4beds
    2,345sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    1.06 Acres Lot
    $539,500 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $2,363 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $539,500

    $507,000 - $577,000

    $2,363/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,363/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,363/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,553/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,553/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful ranch style home, surrounded by pristine mountain views in SW natural desert setting, spectacular sunsets, Deluxe kitchen lots of cabinets, vaulted ceiling's throughout, ceramic tile flooring, some new paint inside and out, new windows, new HVAC, new hot water heater and fairly new shingle roof from 2018, all electric home, built-in bbq, ramada and spool pool with full home warranty.

Realty One Group Integrity

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22301817MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling Fans Pre-Wired
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Skylight(s), Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: See Through, Wood Burning, Family Room, Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,345
    • Total interior livable area: 2,345 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Garage Cabinets
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: Native Plants, Built-in Barbecue, Fountain
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Block
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Sunset
    Lot
    • Size: 1.06 Acres
    • Dimensions: 127X317X156X336
    • Features: Decorative Gravel, Subdivided, East/West Exposure
    Details
    • Additional structures: Gazebo
    • Parcel number: 103174590
    • Zoning: Pima County - CR1
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame - Stucco
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

• Region: Tucson
    • Subdivision: Sahuaros Grandes (1-29)

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,Conventional,Cash,Submit
    • Road surface type: Chip And Seal

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/10/2023Pending sale$579,000+32%$247/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22301817 Report a problem
    8/9/2023Sold$438,600-24.2%$187/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22301817 Report a problem
    7/28/2023Contingent$579,000$247/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22301817 Report a problem
    6/1/2023Price change$579,000-1.7%$247/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22301817 Report a problem
    4/5/2023Price change$589,000-1.7%$251/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22301817 Report a problem
    2/22/2023Price change$599,000-1.8%$255/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22301817 Report a problem
    1/25/2023Listed for sale$609,900+80.4%$260/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22301817 Report a problem
    4/30/2018Sold$338,000-4.8%$144/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #21724592 Report a problem
    3/16/2018Pending sale$355,000$151/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Southern Arizona #21724592 Report a problem
    1/30/2018Price change$355,000-1.4%$151/sqft
    Source: Tucson-Green Valley / Sierra Vista / Sonoita #21724592 Report a problem
    1/3/2018Price change$359,900-0.6%$153/sqft
    12/7/2017Price change$361,900-0.8%$154/sqft
    10/31/2017Price change$364,900-1.4%$156/sqft
    10/26/2017Price change$370,000-1.3%$158/sqft
    10/10/2017Price change$375,000-2.6%$160/sqft
    9/19/2017Listed for sale$385,000+86.4%$164/sqft
    5/17/2000Sold$206,500$88/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #2006545 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,773 +6.9%$45,572 +4.8%
    2024$3,531 +2.8%$43,492 +19%
    2023$3,436 +0.3%$36,541 +26.7%
    2022$3,425 +1.7%$28,840 +23%
    2021$3,369 +1.4%$23,447 +2.4%
    2020$3,321 $22,899 -0.5%
    2019$3,321 +3.8%$23,006 +13.9%
    2018$3,199 +3%$20,195
    2017$3,105 +4%$20,195 +5%
    2016$2,985 +8.3%$19,234 +5%
    2015$2,756 $18,318
    2014-- --
    2013-- $185,455
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$2,779 +10.6%--
    2000$2,513 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Tucson Mountains