Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $209,700

    2762 Shell Point Rd SW, Shallotte, NC 28470

    2beds
    1,008sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $209,700 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $1,570 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $209,700

    $197,000 - $222,000

    $1,570/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,570/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,570/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,248/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,248/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1008 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2762 Shell Point Rd SW, Shallotte, NC 28470.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • 1st Floor Master, Ceiling Fan(s), Smoke Detectors, Solid Surface
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 214DA067

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Shallotte

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction: Block
    • Dining Room Type: Combination
    • Interior Features: 1st Floor Master, Ceiling Fan(s), Smoke Detectors, Solid Surface
    • Construction Type: Stick Built
    • Cooling System: Central
    • Heating System: Heat Pump
    • Exterior Features: Storm Doors
    • Water Heater: Electric
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Road Type/Frontage: Public (City/Cty/St)
    • Porch/Balcony/Deck: Screened
    • Laundry Location: Hookup - Dryer, Hookup - Washer
    • Flooring: See Remarks
    • Parking/Driveway: On Site, Off Street
    • Service Providers: Electric Provider: Brunswick Electric
    • Water/Sewer: Community Water, Community Sewer
    • HOA Amenities: No Amenities
    • Service Providers: Sewer Provider: Brunswick County Public Utilities
    • Roof: Metal
    • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/14/2021Sold$172,000+1.8%$171/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100291372 Report a problem
    9/23/2021Pending sale$168,900$168/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100291372 Report a problem
    9/20/2021Listed for sale$168,900+98.7%$168/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100291372 Report a problem
    5/5/2021Sold$85,000-14.9%$84/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100235703 Report a problem
    9/24/2020Pending sale$99,900$99/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #100235703 Report a problem
    9/9/2020Listed for sale$99,900+3.5%$99/sqft
    Source: ASAP Realty #100235703 Report a problem
    12/1/2017Sold$96,500-3.4%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/23/2017Pending sale$99,900$99/sqft
    Source: United Brokers LTD #100081481 Report a problem
    9/29/2017Price change$99,900+1.4%$99/sqft
    Source: United Brokers LTD #100081481 Report a problem
    9/15/2017Pending sale$98,500$98/sqft
    Source: United Brokers LTD #100081481 Report a problem
    9/13/2017Listed for sale$98,500+110%$98/sqft
    Source: United Brokers LTD #100081481 Report a problem
    4/6/2017Sold$46,900-40.6%$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/6/2014Listing removed$79,000$78/sqft
    Source: Margaret Rudd & Associates, Inc., REALTORS #676900 Report a problem
    9/12/2013Listed for sale$79,000+7.5%$78/sqft
    4/30/2013Listing removed$73,500$73/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Sloane Realty #658896 Report a problem
    9/1/2012Price change$73,500-7%$73/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Sloane01 - Sb #1112025 Report a problem
    7/17/2011Price change$79,000-12.1%$78/sqft
    Source: Sloane Realty #658896 Report a problem
    4/4/2011Price change$89,900-8.7%$89/sqft
    Source: Help-U-Sell Coastal Properties I #653096 Report a problem
    12/5/2010Listed for sale$98,500-23.6%$98/sqft
    Source: Help-U-Sell Coastal Properties #653096 Report a problem
    5/4/2008Listing removed$129,000$128/sqft
    Source: NCI #617233 Report a problem
    1/31/2008Listed for sale$129,000$128/sqft
    Source: NCI #617233 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$794 +1.8%$173,540
    2024$779 $173,540
    2023$779 +23.7%$173,540 +89.4%
    2022$630 +0%$91,620
    2021$630 $91,620
    2020$630 +2.8%$91,620
    2019$613 +35.9%$91,620 +983%
    2018$451 +18%$8,460
    2017$382 $8,460
    2016$382 $8,460 -84.4%
    2015$382 +20.9%$54,110 +10.8%
    2014$316 $48,850
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28470