Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $239,000

    2763 Lovvorn Rd, Carrollton, GA 30117

    3beds
    1,080sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1975
    0.98 Acres Lot
    $241,500 Zestimate®
    $221/sqft
    $1,589 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $241,500

    $217,000 - $268,000

    $1,589/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,589/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,589/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,517/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,517/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully updated ranch-style home situated on a private one -acre lot! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features peaceful living with modern comforts and stylish finishes throughout! Enter the home under a welcoming covered front porch perfect for morning coffee and evening relaxation! Upon entering, the family room is filled with tons of natural light, a cozy electric fireplace accented by a custom painted shiplap wall! The stunning kitchen is equipped with SS appliances, SS farmhouse sink, abundant cabinetry and generous storage! As you enter the owners retreat, you will see the French doors leading onto a private deck for you to enjoy your morning coffee or read a relaxing novel! The owners suite retreat includes a modern barn door entry to the spa-like bathroom with custom built-in shelving, wlak-in shower with floor to ceiling tile, a custom lite niche and modern lighting and fixtures! The stylish hall bath has a tile surround, updated fixtures and extra lighting! The additional 2 bedrooms are spacious each with its own walk-in closet! The outdoors are made enjoyable with a back porch, large yard to play in and a detached 1 car garage! Modern upgrades finishes the home including a tankless hot water heater, luxury vinyl flooring, fresh paint throughout and updated lights and fixtures! This home is just minutes away from West Georgia College, Downtown Carrollton, shops and restaurants, breweries, hospitals and The Amp for Concerts/Events! This home is just 45 minutes to Downtown ATL and less than an hour to Hartsfield Jackson Airport.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Charles Norman 404-520-9358,

    Heritage Oaks Realty Westside

    Bought with:

    Tina Bantin, 444302

    Dwelli

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10615257MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Other, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Hall
    Features
    • Master On Main Level, Soaking Tub, Split Bedroom Plan, Tile Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,080
    • Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,080
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, RV/Boat Parking
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.98 Acres
    • Features: Level, Private, Sloped
    • Residential vegetation: Grassed, Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 058 0032
    • Special conditions: Investor Owned

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1975

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/29/2025Sold$239,000$221/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10615257 Report a problem
    10/12/2025Pending sale$239,000$221/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10615257 Report a problem
    9/26/2025Listed for sale$239,000+67.1%$221/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7656459 Report a problem
    7/28/2025Sold$143,000+21.7%$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/8/2020Sold$117,500$109/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8739513 Report a problem
    3/18/2020Pending sale$117,500$109/sqft
    Source: Chapman Hall Realtors #8739513 Report a problem
    2/20/2020Price change$117,500-2%$109/sqft
    Source: Chapman Hall Realtors #8739513 Report a problem
    12/3/2019Price change$119,900-0.1%$111/sqft
    Source: Haralson Realty #8681132 Report a problem
    11/20/2019Price change$120,000-3.9%$111/sqft
    Source: Haralson Realty #8681132 Report a problem
    10/21/2019Listed for sale$124,900$116/sqft
    Source: Haralson Realty #8681132 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$852 +7.2%$37,665 +12.2%
    2023$794 +19.9%$33,563 +27%
    2022$663 +14.8%$26,419 +17.3%
    2021$577 +9.7%$22,513 +10.7%
    2020$526 +5.9%$20,337 +7.5%
    2019$497 +12%$18,921 +12.3%
    2018$444 +0.3%$16,845
    2017$442 -0.3%$16,845
    2016$444 +1.1%$16,845 +7.3%
    2015$439 -0.4%$15,695 0%
    2014$441 $15,696
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2008-- $15,696
    2007-- $15,696
    2006-- $15,696
    2005-- $15,696
    2004-- $15,696
    2003-- $15,696
    2002-- $15,696

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30117