Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $355,000

    2764 Boxankle Rd, Forsyth, GA 31029

    3beds
    1,655sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    1.65 Acres Lot
    $355,000 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $2,120 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $355,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,120/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,120/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,120/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,111/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,111/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning 3 Bed 2.5 Bath on 1.65 Acres! This beautiful home has an open floor plan, A Luxurious master suite on the main with a walk in closet, dual vanity and tile master shower. This Kitchen boast modern high end quartzite counter tops, soft-close cabinets, a waterfall island and stainless steel appliances. You can't miss the large laundry/ mud room with a laundry sink. Enjoy Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring, Covered Front and Back patios, Private fenced in back yard and a large 2-Car garage. This home is move in ready!! No HOA! Call or text the listing agent today for your private showing.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Grant Jones 770-238-8418,

    Georgia Real Estate Team

    Bought with:

    Grant Jones, 400126

    Georgia Real Estate Team

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10700822MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • Laundry: Mud Room
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Tile Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Other
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,655
    • Total interior livable area: 1,655 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,655
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Parking Pad
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 1.65 Acres
    • Features: None
    Details
    • Parcel number: 026 031

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2018

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$355,000+6%$215/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10700822 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Pending sale$335,000$202/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10700822 Report a problem
    3/1/2026Listed for sale$335,000+318.8%$202/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10700822 Report a problem
    8/26/2025Sold$80,000-72.9%$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: GAMLS #8957767 Report a problem
    5/11/2021Pending sale$295,000$178/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8957767 Report a problem
    4/9/2021Listed for sale$295,000+1129.2%$178/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8957767 Report a problem
    9/28/2017Sold$24,000+60%$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/23/2014Sold$15,000$9/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,147 +12.2%$116,480 +17.2%
    2023$2,805 +4.2%$99,400
    2022$2,691 -3.4%$99,400
    2021$2,786 +37.1%$99,400 +41.7%
    2020$2,032 -0.3%$70,160
    2019$2,038 +630.4%$70,160 +615.9%
    2018$279 +28.8%$9,800 +25%
    2017$217 $7,840
    2016$217 $7,840
    2015$217 +313.4%$7,840
    2014$52 $7,840
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $14,000
    2008-- $14,000 +133.3%
    2007-- $6,000
    2006-- $6,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31029