Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $712,100

    2765 NE 4th Dr, Boca Raton, FL 33431

    3beds
    1,650sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $712,100 Zestimate®
    $432/sqft
    $4,898 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $712,100

    $655,000 - $776,000

    $4,898/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,898/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,898/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,780/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,780/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Prime location, pool house for rent in Boca Raton, 3 bedroom plus large den , 2 bathrooms, one car garage, large fenced yard, 1650 sqf living space. The den can be easily converted to an extra bedroom or an office space, (been before) Impact windows, huge circular driveway with ample parking, private pool with all year around enjoyment. Unfurnished. Located close to beaches, downtown, FAU,shopping and dining. Rent $3600 per month. Available July 1, 2025. One year lease. Pool and lawn maintenance in owner responsibility.This beautiful home is equipped with tiles throughout the house. Tenant pays water and electricity. First and last month's rent required, one month security deposit required. Credit score requirement: minimum 700. One year lease. Unfurnished. Suitable for single family or roommates. No smoking indoors. No diving in the pool. First and last month's rent required at the time of signing the lease. Plus one month's rent worth of security deposit. Background check and credit check required. Credit score requirement: minimum 700.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,650 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    • Has private pool: Yes
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06434717040070020

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,800

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 07/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/26/2025Listing removed$3,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/23/2025Listed for rent$3,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2025Listing removed$3,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/8/2025Price change$3,600-14.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/20/2025Price change$4,200-4.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/14/2025Listed for rent$4,400+15.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2024Price change$3,800-5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/22/2024Price change$4,000-11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/11/2024Listed for rent$4,500-6.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/6/2022Price change$4,800-3.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/2/2022Listed for rent$4,975+65.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/4/2020Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Providence Real Estate Group #RX-10622521 Report a problem
    5/14/2020Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
    3/2/2020Sold$425,000+0%$258/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10599577 Report a problem
    2/9/2020Listed for sale$424,900+52.6%$258/sqft
    Source: Champagne & Parisi Real Estate #RX-10599577 Report a problem
    3/17/2016Sold$278,500-7.1%$169/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10202351 Report a problem
    2/22/2016Pending sale$299,900$182/sqft
    Source: Moyna Properties, Inc. #A10023392 Report a problem
    1/27/2016Listed for sale$299,900+32.2%$182/sqft
    Source: Moyna Properties, Inc. #A10023392 Report a problem
    8/24/2015Sold$226,900-49.6%$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/15/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/9/2005Sold$450,000+136.8%$273/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/6/2002Sold$190,000$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,407 +5.9%$444,764 +10%
    2023$7,937 +10.8%$404,331 +10%
    2022$7,162 +12.7%$367,574 +10%
    2021$6,356 +35.1%$334,158 +18%
    2020$4,703 +1.2%$283,120 +2.3%
    2019$4,649 $276,755 +1.9%
    2018$4,649 +5.5%$271,595 +2.1%
    2017$4,409 +1%$266,009 +1.9%
    2016$4,364 -14.6%$261,055 +27%
    2015$5,111 +27.9%$205,517 +10%
    2014$3,995 +11.9%$186,834 +10%
    2013$3,569 +1.3%$169,849 +3%
    2012$3,525 -4.2%$164,899 -3.6%
    2011$3,681 +18%$171,038 -7%
    2010$3,120 -1.7%$183,839 -5.3%
    2009$3,173 -21.7%$194,031 -25.1%
    2008$4,049 -17.7%$259,135 -12.4%
    2007$4,920 -13.4%$295,867 -5.7%
    2006$5,684 $313,702 +99%
    2005-- $157,629 +3%
    2004$1,424 +1269.1%$153,038 +1.9%
    2003$104 -93.8%$150,184 +47.8%
    2002$1,686 +0.3%$101,587 +1.6%
    2001$1,680 +4.1%$99,987 +3%
    2000$1,614 +14.9%$97,075 -3.7%
    1999$1,405 $100,828

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33431