2765 Snapfinger Mnr, Decatur, GA 30035
Home value
$206,800
$194,000 - $217,000
$1,874/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,874/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,874/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,397/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,397/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Shawntae Mitchell,
Coldwell Banker Realty 404-262-1234
Alex Tucker, 416919
Keller Williams Realty Intown ATL
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: None
- Level: None
Bedroom
- Features: None
Primary bathroom
- Features: Soaking Tub, Tub/Shower Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Shutters
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,488
- Total interior livable area: 1,488 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,488
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Assigned, Detached, Deeded
- Has garage: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Kitchen
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
- Exterior features: Lighting, Storage, Gas Grill
Lot
- Size: 871.20 sqft
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo
- Parcel number: 16 009 05 062
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Traditional,Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm, Security Gate
Community
- Community features: Homeowners Assoc, Public Transportation, Street Lights, Near Schools, Barbecue, Sidewalks, Near Shopping
Location
- Region: Decatur
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $2,820 annually
- Services included: Maintenance Structure, Trash, Maintenance Grounds
- Association phone: 770-466-6331
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved, Concrete
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/7/2023 | Sold | $238,000-0.8%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: FMLS GA #7202821 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2023 | Pending sale | $239,900$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2023 | Price change | $1,900-13.6%$1/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7202821 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2023 | Price change | $239,900-2%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,200$1/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7202821 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $244,900+16.6%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2023 | Sold | $210,000-2.3%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2023 | Pending sale | $214,900$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2023 | Contingent | $214,900$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2023 | Price change | $214,900-2.3%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2023 | Price change | $220,000-2.2%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $225,000+2.3%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2022 | Sold | $220,000+2.3%$148/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2022 | Pending sale | $215,000$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $215,000+4.9%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2022 | Listing removed | $205,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2022 | Listed for sale | $205,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2022 | Pending sale | $205,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2022 | Listed for sale | $205,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,128 -2.8% | $84,720 -3.2% |
| 2024 | $4,247 +11.5% | $87,520 +11.2% |
| 2023 | $3,808 +117.6% | $78,720 +40% |
| 2022 | $1,750 +19.8% | $56,240 +25.3% |
| 2021 | $1,461 +17.8% | $44,880 +17.1% |
| 2020 | $1,240 +52.2% | $38,320 +12.8% |
| 2019 | $815 +39.6% | $33,960 +24.5% |
| 2018 | $583 +15.2% | $27,280 +12% |
| 2017 | $507 +63.2% | $24,360 +27.1% |
| 2016 | $310 | $19,160 +3.7% |
| 2014 | $310 | $18,480 +32% |
| 2013 | -- | $14,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,000 -28% |
| 2011 | -- | $19,440 -47.6% |
| 2010 | $870 | $37,120 |
| 2009 | $870 -54.3% | $37,120 -21.4% |
| 2008 | $1,905 | $47,240 |
| 2007 | $1,905 | $47,240 |
| 2006 | $1,905 +8.9% | $47,240 +7.5% |
| 2005 | $1,750 | $43,960 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30035