2766 Yarnall Rd, Halethorpe, MD 21227
Home value
$203,300
$185,000 - $224,000
$1,811/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,811/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,811/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,017/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,017/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
mike jarman 443-286-7456,
Cummings & Co. Realtors,
Listing Team: The Effy Group, Co-Listing Team: The Effy Group,Co-Listing Agent: Melodie Keller 443-243-3354,
Cummings & Co. Realtors
Jimmy Rupert, 633772
Douglas Realty, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer In Unit, Dryer In Unit
Features
- Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Living, Open Floorplan, Kitchen Island
- Doors: Double Entry, Storm Door(s)
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,024
- Total interior livable area: 1,024 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,024
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Concrete, Driveway
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Awning(s)
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1,760 sqft
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 04131317100120
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1956
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: FHA,Conventional,Cash,VA Loan
- Ownership: Ground Rent
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/22/2025 | Sold | $200,000$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2024 | Contingent | $200,000$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/7/2024 | Price change | $200,000-4.8%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/23/2024 | Price change | $210,000-4.5%$205/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/4/2024 | Price change | $220,000-4.3%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $230,000+50.3%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2021 | Sold | $153,000$149/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2020 | Sold | $153,000$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2020 | Pending sale | $153,000+2.8%$149/sqft |
Source: Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. #MDBC508592 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2020 | Listed for sale | $148,900+28.4%$145/sqft |
| 9/2/2015 | Sold | $116,000+146.8%$113/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2015 | Sold | $47,000+9.6%$46/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2014 | Price change | $42,900-14%$42/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty #BC8447121 Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/2014 | Price change | $49,900-5.7%$49/sqft |
Source: Prudential PenFed Realty #BC8447121 Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2014 | Pending sale | $52,900$52/sqft |
| 10/4/2014 | Price change | $52,900-7%$52/sqft |
Source: Homepath #BC8447121 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2014 | Listed for sale | $56,900-70%$56/sqft |
| 6/26/2014 | Sold | $189,845+108%$185/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2006 | Sold | $91,257$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 +38.8% | $156,500 +9.7% |
| 2024 | $1,730 +7.9% | $142,700 +7.9% |
| 2023 | $1,603 +8.5% | $132,300 -7.3% |
| 2022 | $1,477 +9.3% | $142,700 +28% |
| 2021 | $1,351 +3.8% | $111,500 +3.8% |
| 2020 | $1,301 +4% | $107,367 -3.7% |
| 2019 | $1,251 +4.2% | $111,500 +12.5% |
| 2018 | $1,201 | $99,100 |
| 2017 | $1,201 -33.7% | $99,100 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $99,100 -1.4% |
| 2015 | $1,812 | $100,500 |
| 2014 | $1,812 | $100,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,500 -16.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $120,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $120,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $120,200 -14.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $140,660 +19.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $118,146 +23.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $95,633 +30.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $73,120 +4.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $70,092 +4.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $67,066 +4.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $64,040 +0.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $63,960 +0.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $63,880 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 21227