2767 Riverside Dr, Trenton, MI 48183
Home value
$325,300
$303,000 - $348,000
$2,224/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,224/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,224/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,558/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,558/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Amanda Shay 734-778-0702,
Synergy Realty Group
Erica Hussey, 6501357877
Real Estate One-Southgate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 17 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 17 x 11
Bathroom 1
- Features: Tile
- Level: Upper
- Area: 63
- Dimensions: 9 x 7
Bathroom 2
- Features: Tile
- Level: Upper
- Area: 32
- Dimensions: 8 x 4
Dining room
- Features: Wood
- Level: Main
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 18 x 14
Family room
- Features: Wood
- Level: Main
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 11 x 17
Kitchen
- Features: Wood
- Level: Main
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 15 x 10
Living room
- Features: Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 21 x 12
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood
- Basement: Partial
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Dining Room, Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,220
- Total interior livable area: 2,220 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,920
- Finished area below ground: 300
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Water
- Waterfront features: Dock/Pier Facility, Lake Front, Lake/River Access, River Front, Seawall, Waterfront, Commons to Waterfront, Shared Waterfront, Great Lake
Details
- Parcel number: 54014100034000
- Special conditions: Private
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Condominium, Townhouse
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Year built: 2003
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sanitary
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Trenton
- Subdivision: Replat 2 Of Wayne County Sub Plan 628
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $325 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Sold | $325,000$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Pending sale | $325,000$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000-16.7%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Listing removed | $389,999$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2025 | Price change | $389,999-3.7%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $405,000$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 48183