Skip main navigation
Active
  • $275,000

    27674 Bison Rdg, Elkhart, IN 46514

    3beds
    2,464sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $270,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceNice sized yardSleek stainless-steel appliancesSpacious lower-level family room
    This charming home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage and a nice sized yard, ready for your family to enjoy the summer!! The interior features a cozy fireplace, and a kitchen equipped with rich dark cabinetry and sleek stainless-steel appliances. With multiple living areas, including a spacious lower-level family room, there is plenty of space for both relaxation and entertaining.
    16 hours
    |
    546
    |
    57
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cynthia M Acosta Office:574-293-2121,

    Century 21 Circle

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202618636MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Humidifier, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Basement: Partial,Concrete
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,464
      • Total interior livable area: 2,464 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,772
      • Finished area below ground: 692
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Tri-Level
      Lot
      • Size: 0.35 Acres
      • Dimensions: 110 X 138
      • Features: Irregular Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 200219179010.000026
      • Other equipment: Sump Pump

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1993

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $236,600
      • Annual tax amount: $1,616
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $270,900

        $257,000 - $284,000

        $1,852/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$275,000+19.9%
        Source: IRMLS #202618636 Report a problem
        7/29/2022Sold$229,450
        Source: IRMLS #202224602 Report a problem
        6/26/2022Pending sale$229,450
        Source: IRMLS #202224602 Report a problem
        6/20/2022Listed for sale$229,450+253%
        Source: IRMLS #202224602 Report a problem
        12/17/2010Sold$65,000-7%
        Source: IRMLS #562267 Report a problem
        8/14/2010Pending sale$69,900+7.7%$28/sqft
        Source: Prudential Real Estate #9926856 Report a problem
        8/1/2010Price change$64,900-7.2%$26/sqft
        Source: Prudential Real Estate #9926856 Report a problem
        7/17/2010Listed for sale$69,900-6.1%$28/sqft
        Source: Prudential Real Estate #9926856 Report a problem
        7/15/2010Sold$74,430$30/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,847 +1.2%$236,600 +1.5%
        2024$1,825 +24.2%$233,000 -0.6%
        2023$1,470 +25.9%$234,400 +28.8%
        2022$1,168 -1.3%$182,000 +17%
        2021$1,183 +21.5%$155,500 +6.9%
        2020$973 -12.1%$145,400 +12.7%
        2019$1,107 +4.6%$129,000 -3.2%
        2018$1,059 +17.5%$133,300 +5.8%
        2017$901 $126,000 +3.4%
        2016$901 +0.3%$121,900 +6.8%
        2014$899 -6.3%$114,100
        2013$959 -1.9%$114,100 -5.2%
        2012$977 +24.7%$120,300 +9.6%
        2011$784 -1.3%$109,800 -6.9%
        2010$794 -6.5%$117,900 -6.1%
        2009$849 -25.3%$125,600 +1.5%
        2007$1,136 -29.6%$123,800 +20.1%
        2006$1,614 +5.9%$103,100
        2005$1,524 $103,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 46514