Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $628,500

    2769 Newburgh Way, Reno, NV 89523

    4beds
    1,712sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $628,500 Zestimate®
    $367/sqft
    $2,579 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $628,500

    $578,000 - $679,000

    $2,579/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,579/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,579/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,638/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,638/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A home like this makes everyday life feel a little easier, a little brighter, and a lot more enjoyable. At 2769 Newburgh Way in Northwest Reno, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,712 square feet of comfortable living on a large .206-acre lot. From the moment you step inside, the natural light stands out, giving the home a warm and welcoming feel. Recent updates totaling approximately $50,000 bring peace of mind and fresh style, including all new windows, a new patio slider, new AC, a tankless water heater, and updated interior and exterior paint. The kitchen is designed for both daily living and easy entertaining, with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, extra storage, and plenty of room to cook, gather, and stay connected. All appliances stay, making the move even more convenient. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat at the end of the day, featuring double sinks, a walk-in shower, and a large walk-in closet. Outside, the fully landscaped yard and fenced backyard create space to unwind, garden, entertain, or simply enjoy the Nevada seasons. With a patio, storage shed, and plenty of room to spread out, the outdoor space feels like an extension of the home itself. Set in Northwest Reno near parks, schools, and everyday amenities, this home offers comfort, thoughtful upgrades, and a setting that feels easy to settle into from day one. BUYER AND BUYER'S AGENT TO VERIFY ALL MLS INFORMATION PRIOR TO THE CLOSE OF ESCROW. No warranties are either expressed or implied.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shaina King S.176029 775-848-5679,

    RE/MAX Gold,

    Mike Hays S.174041 775-771-9801,

    RE/MAX Gold

    Bought with:

    Manuel Sanchez, S.193066

    Reno Real Estate

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260004098MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Shelves, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,712
    • Total interior livable area: 1,712 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, Mountain(s), Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Features: Common Area, Landscaped, Level, Sloped Up, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 20417105
    • Zoning: SF6

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Stucco
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Pitched,Tile
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Meter Installed

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Reno
    • Subdivision: Silverado Ranch Estates 2 Phase 2

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$628,500$367/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #260004098 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Contingent$628,500$367/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #260004098 Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listed for sale$628,500+87.6%$367/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #260004098 Report a problem
    4/28/2016Sold$335,000-0.9%$196/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/23/2016Price change$338,000-2.9%$197/sqft
    Source: Dickson Realty - Caughlin #150016313 Report a problem
    12/10/2015Listed for sale$348,000-11.9%$203/sqft
    8/30/2005Sold$395,000+108%$231/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/23/2002Sold$189,900+7.9%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/9/1999Sold$176,000$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,733 +3%$112,580 +6.3%
    2024$2,654 +2.9%$105,941 +0.1%
    2023$2,578 +3%$105,790 +19.2%
    2022$2,503 +3.1%$88,764 +8.1%
    2021$2,429 +3%$82,130 +2.7%
    2020$2,358 -2.9%$79,940
    2019$2,429 +3%$79,940 +13.1%
    2018$2,358 +11.3%$70,689 +1.6%
    2017$2,119 $69,609 +0.1%
    2016$2,119 $69,552 +4.1%
    2015$2,119 +3.3%$66,828 +6.1%
    2014$2,051 $62,975 +16.2%
    2013$2,051 $54,188
    2012-- $54,188 -5.4%
    2011-- $57,275 -7%
    2010-- $61,611 -12.4%
    2009-- $70,370 -13.3%
    2008-- $81,176
    2007-- $81,176 +23.3%
    2006-- $65,810 +9%
    2005-- $60,358 -0.5%
    2004-- $60,632 +3.2%
    2003-- $58,731 +0.7%
    2002-- $58,321
    2001-- $58,321

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest