Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,700/mo

    Fees may apply

    277 Freeport Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15238

    3beds
    1,546sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Off street parking
    Baseboard
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Sun roomSingle-story livingDining roomBig parking lotNewly remodeledCentral air
    Located in Blawnox , Fox Chapel School District . Great location , close to everything . Newly remodeled , single-story living with 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms , kitchen , dining room , living room , sun room and a den which could be the 4th bedroom . The laundry room is right next to the kitchen . Central air . Big parking lot and 2-car carport. $1700/month + all utilities First month rent + security deposit Credit and background check Proof of income 1 year lease . The renter is responsible for all utilities .
    55 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,546 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard, No Utilities included in rent, Utilities fee required
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0292N00123000000

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/25/2026Price change$1,700-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for rent$1,800+2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2025Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2025Price change$1,750-5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2025Price change$1,850-7.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/26/2025Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/2/2025Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/16/2025Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/1/2025Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/25/2024Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/24/2024Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/29/2024Price change$2,000-9.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/22/2024Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/13/2024Sold$220,000-12%$142/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/11/2024Listed for sale$250,000-23.1%$162/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1625711 Report a problem
    2/23/2024Listing removed--
    Source: WPMLS #1625711 Report a problem
    2/10/2024Price change$325,000-7.1%$210/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1625711 Report a problem
    1/16/2024Price change$350,000-12.1%$226/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1625711 Report a problem
    11/13/2023Price change$398,000-6.4%$257/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1625711 Report a problem
    10/4/2023Listed for sale$425,000$275/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1625711 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 15238