SOLDOTNA RANCH! 2,016 sq ft 4 bed 2 bath home with a 336 sq ft attached garage in the heart of Soldotna. Open concept living, oversized kitchen island, stainless appliances, radiant in-floor heat, laundry room, & more. Enjoy it all on a .27-acre corner lot with a paved driveway and spacious yard. YOU WON'T WANT TO MISS THIS ONE!
Coming soon
$459,000
277 Geranium Rd, Soldotna, AK 99669
4beds
2,016sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2016
0.27 Acres Lot
$443,200 Zestimate®
$228/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 20 hours |
- 140 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mallory L Musgrove,
Century 21 Realty Solutions Freedom Branch,
Morgan L Musgrove,
Century 21 Realty Solutions Freedom Branch
Source: AKMLS,MLS#: 26-5832
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas, Radiant
Appliances
- Laundry: Washer &/Or Dryer Hookup
Features
- BR/BA on Main Level, BR/BA Primary on Main Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,016
- Total interior livable area: 2,016 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Paved, Attached, Heated Garage, No Carport
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Waterfront features: None, No Access
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Features: Fire Service Area, City Lot, Corner Lot, Road Service Area
Details
- Parcel number: 06014134
- Zoning: UNK
- Zoning description: Unknown
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame - 2x6, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt,Composition,Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2016
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $228/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $386,200
- Annual tax amount: $2,823
- Date on market: 5/22/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$443,200
$421,000 - $465,000
$2,616/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2019 | Pending sale | $269,000$133/sqft |
Source: Alaska 1st Realty, Inc. #18-18575 Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2018 | Listed for sale | $269,000$133/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,823 +0.3% | $386,200 +10.1% |
| 2024 | $2,814 +10.2% | $350,900 +10.2% |
| 2023 | $2,554 +5.4% | $318,400 +3.3% |
| 2022 | $2,422 +1.3% | $308,200 +3.8% |
| 2021 | $2,392 +3.4% | $296,800 +3.4% |
| 2020 | $2,313 | $287,000 -1% |
| 2019 | $2,313 -1% | $290,000 -0.9% |
| 2018 | $2,337 +18% | $292,700 +5.5% |
| 2017 | $1,981 | $277,500 +967.3% |
| 2016 | -- | $26,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,000 +22.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $21,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 99669