Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Zestimate®
    $343,800

    277 Harrison Rd, Spring City, TN 37381

    5beds
    1,300sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    1.98 Acres Lot
    $343,800 Zestimate®
    $264/sqft
    $1,795 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $343,800

    $323,000 - $361,000

    $1,795/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,795/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,795/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,120/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,120/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    You don't want to miss this 2500 square foot , 5 bedroom/2 bath home on almost 2 acres. It has a beautiful open yard with muscadine and scuppernong vines as well as blueberry bushes, pear trees and newly mulched flower beds. If you are looking for peaceful living with still the convenience to town this home is for you ! It is located in the sought after Wolf Creek area of Spring City. It is conveniently located between Chattanooga and Knoxville and only a 7 minute drive to Watts Bar Lake. This home has so many new features and is ready for you to come make it your own. It has almost all new paint on the interior, new carpet in the 3 upstairs bedroom placed 1 week ago,a new back deck and patio that is only a year old, dishwasher that is 2 months old, new vanity and mirror in master, HVAC system 1 year old, an industrial wood stove that is connect to the duct work if you choose to use it for heat instead of the HVAC system. The roof is also less than 10 years old.There is a RX cam nighthawk security system that will convey with the home as well. The owners have had a pre-inspection completed and the items repaired or replaced as needed. There is a community pond as well, if you enjoy fishing this would be a perfect home for you ! FIBER INTERNET AVAILABLE! The bus stop does stop in front of home so your children do not have to walk down the road.

    This property is not currently displayed as for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Stove, Wood / Pellet
    Cooling
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.98 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 049PA00300000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Spring City

    Financial & listing details

    • Price per square foot: $264/sqft
    • Tax assessed value: $330,900
    • Annual tax amount: $1,116

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/22/2023Sold$320,000-3%$246/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2538815 Report a problem
    8/9/2023Pending sale$330,000$254/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20235721 Report a problem
    7/25/2023Price change$330,000-1.5%$254/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20235721 Report a problem
    7/15/2023Price change$335,000-1.5%$258/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20235721 Report a problem
    7/6/2023Price change$340,000-2.8%$262/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20235721 Report a problem
    6/7/2023Listed for sale$349,900+169.4%$269/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20235721 Report a problem
    1/4/2016Sold$129,900$100/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3344713 Report a problem
    8/7/2015Listed for sale$129,900$100/sqft
    Source: ERA Blue Key Properties #20152736 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,116 $82,725
    2024$1,116 +35.6%$82,725 +126.6%
    2023$823 +5.3%$36,500 +5.3%
    2022$781 $34,650
    2021$781 $34,650
    2020$781 +4.7%$34,650 +4.7%
    2019$746 +16.7%$33,100 +13.6%
    2018$640 0%$29,125
    2017$640 $29,125
    2016$640 $29,125
    2015$640 +4.7%$29,125 +29.6%
    2014$611 +29.7%$22,475
    2013$471 +16.8%$22,475 -2.5%
    2011$403 $23,050
    2010$403 $23,050
    2009-- $23,050
    2008-- $23,050 +18.7%
    2007$389 $19,425
    2006$389 $19,425
    2005$389 -4.8%$19,425
    2004$408 +18.1%$19,425 +18.1%
    2003$345 $16,450 -0.2%
    2001-- $16,477 -75%
    2000-- $65,907
    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37381

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $343,800
    2% more
    +$6,876
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)

    $350,676

    Sell for more on Zillow
    Get a Zillow Showcase℠ listing at no additional cost and you could sell for .
    $343,800
    2% more
    +$6,876
    With Zillow Showcase(estimated)

    $350,676