Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $460,000

    277 Patterson Rd, Griffin, GA 30223

    3beds
    2,005sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2002
    6.94 Acres Lot
    $465,200 Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $1,894 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $465,200

    $372,000 - $582,000

    $1,894/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,894/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,894/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,835/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,835/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Absolutely stunning 3 bed / 3 bath farmhouse on 7 acres of private, country living. Beautifully updated with an open kitchen complete with brand new quartz countertops, shaker cabinets, new stainless steel appliances. New flooring throughout. New HVAC systems, water heater, and more. Front deck overlooking your picturesque horse barn. This gorgeous piece of land includes a shared lake to relax and do some fishing.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Celine Higgins Evans,

    Simply List

    Bought with:

    Melissa Dickerson, 388242

    Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7582864MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
    • Level: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Shower Only
    Dining room
    • Features: Open Concept
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Beamed Ceilings, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings 10 ft Upper, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Windows: None
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Insert
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,005
    • Total interior livable area: 2,005 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Carport, Driveway
    • Carport spaces: 4
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: None
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rear Stairs, Other Dock
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Rural
    • Waterfront features: Lake Front
    • Body of water: Other
    • Frontage length: Waterfrontage Length(100)
    Lot
    • Size: 6.94 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Pasture, Private, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Stable(s)
    • Parcel number: 247 02055A
    • Other equipment: Dehumidifier
    • Horses can be raised: Yes
    • Horse amenities: Barn, Pasture, Stable(s)

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farmhouse
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2002

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Appliances, HVAC, Lighting

DateEventPrice
    7/18/2025Sold$460,000+0%$229/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7582864 Report a problem
    6/23/2025Pending sale$459,900$229/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10526121 Report a problem
    5/20/2025Listed for sale$459,900+129.4%$229/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7582864 Report a problem
    1/22/2025Sold$200,500-38.3%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/7/2022Sold$325,000-12.2%$162/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/2022Pending sale$370,000$185/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20045058 Report a problem
    7/13/2022Price change$370,000-6.3%$185/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20045058 Report a problem
    6/10/2022Price change$395,000-4.8%$197/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20045058 Report a problem
    5/27/2022Listed for sale$415,000+130.6%$207/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20045058 Report a problem
    7/20/2016Sold$180,000$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,656 +0%$130,147
    2023$4,656 +23.9%$130,147 +25.9%
    2022$3,758 +32.6%$103,360 +32.6%
    2021$2,835 -2.3%$77,955
    2020$2,902 -2.6%$77,955
    2019$2,979 +9.8%$77,955 +6.8%
    2018$2,714 -2.7%$73,005
    2017$2,790 +3.5%$73,005 +0%
    2016$2,694 $73,004
    2015$2,694 -2.9%$73,004
    2014$2,776 $73,004
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2004-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30223