Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $299,900

    277 Sprecher Rd, Lancaster, PA 17603

    3beds
    1,264sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1936
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $318,300 Zestimate®
    $237/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Peaceful farmland viewsOpen space to enjoyDeep front porchSpacious family bathroomThree comfortable bedrooms
    Welcome to this charming cottage-style home offering peaceful farmland views and the kind of character that’s hard to find. From the moment you arrive, the deep front porch invites you to slow down and enjoy the surrounding countryside. Inside, you’ll find beautiful stained wood trim throughout, adding warmth to every room. The family room features a cozy fireplace while the dining room is big enough for your dining room table. The kitchen flows into a functional mudroom—which already has plumbing to easily add a first-floor bathroom for even greater convenience. Upstairs, you’ll find three comfortable bedrooms and a spacious family bathroom. Outside, the property truly shines with open space to enjoy, along with two detached garages offering excellent storage or workspace options. This home is everything you need at an affordable price.
    45 days
    |
    202
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christine Nolt 717-517-0407,

    Kingsway Realty - Lancaster (717) 569-8701,

    Listing Team: The Nolt Team

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALA2085996MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,264
      • Total interior livable area: 1,264 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,264
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Detached, Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.43 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 5102014700000
      • Zoning: RES
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Cape Cod
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Stone
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1936

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $237/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $140,200
      • Annual tax amount: $3,379
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Exclusions: Salon Wash Bowl In Mud Room
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $318,300

        $302,000 - $334,000

        $1,707/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/14/2026Pending sale$299,900$237/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PALA2085996 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$299,900+63.9%$237/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PALA2085996 Report a problem
        7/14/2017Sold$183,000-1.1%$145/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/22/2017Listing removed$185,000$146/sqft
        Source: Lusk & Associates Sotheby's International Realty #261809 Report a problem
        3/22/2017Pending sale$185,000$146/sqft
        3/7/2017Listed for sale$185,000+8.2%$146/sqft
        2/26/2013Sold$171,000+90.2%$135/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/14/2012Sold$89,900$71/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,229 +2.7%$140,200
        2024$3,142 $140,200
        2023$3,142 +1.9%$140,200
        2022$3,085 $140,200
        2021$3,085 +391.3%$140,200
        2020$628 -78.6%$140,200
        2019$2,927 +366.2%$140,200
        2018$628 -74.6%$140,200 +41%
        2017$2,476 $99,400
        2016$2,476 +51.7%$99,400
        2015$1,632 $99,400
        2014$1,632 $99,400
        2013-- $99,400
        2012-- $99,400
        2011-- $99,400
        2010-- $99,400
        2009-- $99,400
        2007-- $99,400
        2006-- $99,400
        2005-- $99,400 +30.8%
        2004-- $76,000
        2003-- $76,000
        2002-- $76,000
        2000-- $76,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 17603

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable