Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,091,000

    277 Stone Hill Rd, Pound Ridge, NY 10576

    2beds
    2,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1930
    2.3 Acres Lot
    $1,091,000 Zestimate®
    $546/sqft
    $5,722 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,091,000

    $971,000 - $1.22M

    $5,722/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,722/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,722/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,092/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,092/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful, completely redone colonial with character and charm on over 2 private acres on a picturesque country road with a large living room with wood burning fireplace, a sun room that would make a great office, sitting room, or playroom. A spacious new kitchen with stainless steel appliances is open to the dining room which features sliding glass doors to a stone patio. There is also a powder room and laundry room on the first floor. Upstairs the primary suite includes a bedroom with a door leading out to a private second floor deck and a bath with an oversized shower. There is a second bedroom and a hall bath with a soaking tub. The lower level has a family room and an office or guest room both with tile floors. There are hardwood floors throughout and a high-efficiency heating system. Close to town, schools, parks, shopping, trains and highways. 2025-09-21

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Colonial
    Lot
    • Size: 2.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 55460098172

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pound Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/7/2025Listing removed$5,900$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/12/2025Listed for rent$5,900-4.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/29/2025Listing removed$6,200$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/29/2025Price change$6,200-8.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/26/2025Listed for rent$6,800$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/19/2023Listing removed--
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6272660 Report a problem
    10/20/2023Listed for sale$899,900+148.9%$450/sqft
    8/26/2022Sold$361,500-11.4%$181/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/16/2022Sold$408,000-73.1%$204/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6151710 Report a problem
    11/22/2021Sold$1,516,958+294%$758/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/23/1998Sold$385,000$193/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $128,600
    2024-- $128,600 +9.1%
    2023-- $117,900 +57.2%
    2022-- $75,000
    2021-- $75,000
    2020-- $75,000
    2019-- $75,000
    2018-- $75,000
    2017-- $75,000
    2016-- $75,000
    2015-- $75,000
    2014-- $75,000
    2013-- $75,000
    2012-- $75,000
    2011-- $75,000
    2010-- $75,000
    2009-- $75,000
    2008-- $75,000
    2007-- $75,000
    2006-- $75,000
    2005-- $75,000
    2004-- $75,000
    2003-- $75,000
    2002-- $75,000
    2001-- $75,000
    2000-- $75,000
    1999-- $75,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10576