Discover the perfect blend of luxury, functionality, and space with this exceptional 12-acre property. The 1,040 sqft high-end home features custom cabinetry, detailed moulding, and beautifully tiled custom shower—truly a must-see. In addition, the property includes a 1,500 sqft enclosed barndominium offering heated and cooled living space with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and garage space. The main residence provides a thoughtfully designed layout with upscale finishes ideal for modern living, while the barndominium offers incredible versatility for guest quarters, a home office, entertainment space, or workshop. Expansive acreage provides privacy, room to roam, and endless possibilities for recreation or future expansion. A rare opportunity combining refined living with wide-open land.
Active
Price cut: $10K (3/24)
$669,000
277 Wesley Rigdon Rd, Tifton, GA 31794
2beds
2,540sqft
Est.:
Multi Family
Built in 2023
12 Acres Lot
$642,900 Zestimate®
$263/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Garage spaceUpscale finishesExpansive acreageHigh-end homeBeautifully tiled custom showerThoughtfully designed layoutCustom cabinetry
- 92 days |
- 546 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Josh Pope,
Pope, The Real Estate Company,
2 Car,Garage
Source: Tift Area BOR,MLS#: 141324
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room Location (Utility), W/D Hook Up
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,540
- Total interior livable area: 2,540 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 12 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s)
- Parcel number: 0056 037A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Multi Family
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Concrete Composite, Sheetrock Walls, Frame
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Well
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Tifton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $263/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $146,463
- Annual tax amount: $1,278
- Date on market: 2/17/2026
- Road surface type: Dirt
Estimated market value
$642,900
$611,000 - $675,000
$2,344/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $669,000-1.5%$263/sqft |
Source: Tift Area BOR #141324 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $679,000+277.4%$267/sqft |
Source: Tift Area BOR #141324 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2018 | Listing removed | $179,900$71/sqft |
Source: Advantage Realty Partners LLC #129114 Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2018 | Listed for sale | $179,900$71/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,278 -8% | $58,585 |
| 2024 | $1,389 +71.6% | $58,585 +114.7% |
| 2023 | $809 -0.1% | $27,293 |
| 2022 | $810 -0.6% | $27,293 |
| 2021 | $815 -1.7% | $27,293 |
| 2020 | $829 +0.1% | $27,293 |
| 2019 | $828 -0.6% | $27,293 |
| 2018 | $832 +0.6% | $27,293 |
| 2017 | $828 | $27,293 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31794