Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,930/mo

    Fees may apply

    2770 Lenox Rd NE #5111, Atlanta, GA 30324

    2beds
    1,262sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    None parking
    Fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    2 br / 2.0 ba, $1930, 1262 sq ft in Atlanta, GA
    63 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Elevator, Large Closets, Storage
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,262 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Contact manager
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Granite Countertops, High Ceilings, On-Site Management, Package Receiving, Retail Adjacent, Spacious Bathrooms, Stainless Steel Appliances, Surface Lot, Tennis Court(s), Unique Location

Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: Lenox Village Apartments
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    • Security: Gated Community
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Atlanta

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Price change$1,930+2.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/16/2026Listed for rent$1,880$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Pine Hills