Property owned by U.S. Dept. of HUD. Case #387-109831. Insurability Code-IN. Seller makes no representation or warranties as to property condition. Sold "As-Is". EHO. Seller may contribute up to 3% for buyer's closing costs upon buyer request. 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom ranch home located in Rural Fairmont. Home features a carport and 1 acre.
For sale
Price cut: $11K (5/14)
$99,000
2771 Bailey Rd, Fairmont, NC 28340
3beds
1,188sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1977
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$83/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 85 days |
- 213 |
- 13 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
GIL JACOBS,
ALOTTA PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE
Source: LPRMLS,MLS#: 757549
Originating MLS: Longleaf Pine Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,188 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 1
Lot
- Features: 1-2 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 051501024
- Zoning description: Residential District
- Special conditions: HUD Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $83/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $97,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,003
- Date on market: 2/18/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 86 days
- Inclusions: N/A
- Exclusions: N/A
- Ownership: More than a year
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,216/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $99,000-10%$83/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $110,000-6.8%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $118,000-9.3%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2024 | Sold | $130,050+51.1%$109/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2009 | Sold | $86,054$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,003 +14.9% | $97,000 |
| 2024 | $873 +25.2% | $97,000 +28% |
| 2023 | $697 +2.2% | $75,800 +2.2% |
| 2022 | $683 | $74,200 |
| 2021 | $683 +107% | $74,200 |
| 2020 | $330 +2% | $74,200 |
| 2019 | $323 | $74,200 +26.6% |
| 2018 | $323 -6.1% | $58,600 |
| 2017 | $344 | $58,600 |
| 2016 | $344 | $58,600 |
| 2015 | $344 | $58,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28340