Price is FIRM. 2 acres in a quiet, safe, and wonderful area near Central High. This home needs a FULL REHAB. It is perfect for someone with an eye for design and who wants to create their perfect home. Or for a house flipper/investor. This home is being sold as-is.
For sale by owner
Price cut: $10K (4/23)
$40,000
277103 Caddo Rd, Marlow, OK 73055
3beds
1,415sqft
Est.:
SingleFamily
Built in 1964
2 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$28/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
- 108 days |
- 1,275 |
- 45 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (580) 277-4198
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Other
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,415 sqft
Property
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 80992102N08W201000
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Marlow
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $28/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $37,394
- Annual tax amount: $433
- Date on market: 1/26/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,360/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $40,000-20%$28/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Price change | $50,000-9.1%$35/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Price change | $55,000-8.3%$39/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $60,000$42/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $433 +4.8% | $4,113 +5% |
| 2023 | $413 +4.8% | $3,918 +5% |
| 2022 | $394 +4.8% | $3,731 +5% |
| 2021 | $376 +6.5% | $3,553 +5% |
| 2020 | $353 +5.4% | $3,384 +4.9% |
| 2019 | $335 +11.3% | $3,226 +10.3% |
| 2017 | $301 | $2,926 +5% |
| 2016 | $301 -27.8% | $2,787 |
| 2015 | $417 | $2,787 |
| 2014 | $417 | $2,787 -42.7% |
| 2013 | $417 | $4,860 +5% |
| 2012 | $417 +1.7% | $4,628 +2.3% |
| 2011 | $410 +5.9% | $4,524 -1.9% |
| 2010 | $387 -0.5% | $4,611 -2.8% |
| 2009 | $389 -14.1% | $4,743 -5.9% |
| 2008 | $453 | $5,040 |
| 2007 | $453 | $5,040 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73055