Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Price Unknown

    2772 Ridgefield Rd, Gretna, LA 70056

    3beds
    1,525sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    5,501.63 Square Feet Lot
    $219,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,757 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $219,900

    $209,000 - $231,000

    $1,757/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,757/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,757/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to a home brimming with Southern charm. Tucked away on a quiet street, this residence offers exceptional curb appeal, highlighted by a shady oak tree and a vibrant front door. Inside, you'll discover open dining and living spaces that provide true flexibility for personalization. Fresh paint and tile floors contribute to a cool, low-maintenance living environment. A versatile bonus room is well suited for a home office, playroom, or media room. The kitchen features gorgeous granite countertops, ideal for casual dining with counter stools, and warm cabinetry providing ample storage, including a pantry. The brand new stove and open floor plan are wonderful for entertaining friends and family. The home offers three well-proportioned bedrooms with new carpeting, ensuring comfort on cooler days. The light-filled primary suite boasts a large custom closet and an en-suite bathroom. French doors from the primary suite lead to a lovely patio and lush green space. The mature garden and fenced yard create a private backyard sanctuary, perfect for quiet enjoyment or hosting gatherings. Storage is abundant with a garage and an additional storage shed. Peace of mind features include new underground plumbing (2025), AC unit replaced in 2019, located in an X Flood Zone, and under a termite contract. Enjoy convenient access to Oakdale Park and a quick drive to various shopping and dining options. This home is a true gem-schedule a tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Heather Shields 504-450-9672,

    Crescent City Living, LLC,

    Leslie Heindel 504-975-4252,

    Crescent City Living, LLC

    Bought with:

    Darla Bruno

    Villar & Co Real Estate

    Source: GSREIN,MLS#: 2541511MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 14.2 x 11.7
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 11.9 x 10.8
    Bedroom
    • Description: Flooring: Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 12.99 x 10.7
    Primary bathroom
    • Description: Flooring: Tile
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 11.7 x 5
    Bathroom
    • Description: Flooring: Tile
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 7.5 x 6
    Bonus room
    • Description: Flooring: Plank,Simulated Wood
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 11.9 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Description: Flooring: Tile
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 12.4 x 11.7
    Living room
    • Description: Flooring: Tile
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 27.9 x 16.2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, 1 Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector, Granite Counters, Stainless Steel Appliances
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,076
    • Total interior livable area: 1,525 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage, Off Street
    • Has garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Concrete
    • Exterior features: Fence
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 5,501 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50 x 110
    • Features: City Lot, Rectangular Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 0200005904
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Very Good Condition
    • Year built: 1980

DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2541511 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Contingent$225,000$148/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2541511 Report a problem
    3/22/2026Listed for sale$225,000$148/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2541511 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Contingent$225,000$148/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2541511 Report a problem
    2/4/2026Listed for sale$225,000-4.3%$148/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2541511 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Listing removed$235,000$154/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2528460 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Price change$235,000-2.1%$154/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2528460 Report a problem
    10/30/2025Listed for sale$240,000+2.1%$157/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2528460 Report a problem
    10/3/2025Listing removed$235,000$154/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2520771 Report a problem
    9/24/2025Contingent$235,000$154/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2520771 Report a problem
    9/10/2025Listed for sale$235,000$154/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2520771 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$634 +20.7%$12,280 +6.6%
    2023$526 +2.6%$11,520
    2022$512 +6.1%$11,520
    2021$483 +0.7%$11,520
    2020$479 -2.5%$11,520
    2019$492 +7%$11,520
    2018$459 $11,520
    2017$459 +4.3%$11,520
    2016$440 +7.3%$11,520 +1%
    2015$410 $11,410
    2014$410 $11,410
    2013-- $11,410
    2012-- $11,410 -0.9%
    2011-- $11,510
    2010-- $11,510
    2009-- $11,510
    2008-- $11,510 +28.3%
    2007-- $8,970
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70056