Welcome to 27736 Rio Blanco Dr, where an inviting fireplace serves as the warm heart of the living space. The kitchen is a chef’s delight, featuring a functional island, a stylish accent backsplash, and a full suite of stainless steel appliances. In the primary suite, you'll find a spacious walk-in closet and a refined bathroom complete with double sinks and the luxury of a separate tub and shower. The interior is brightened by fresh paint, while the exterior has a peaceful retreat with a covered patio and an enclosed backyard. Come and experience the comfort and elegance of this beautiful home. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation.
For sale
Price cut: $9K (5/21)
$446,000
27736 Rio Blanco Dr, Splendora, TX 77372
4beds
2,375sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2019
1 Acres Lot
$440,700 Zestimate®
$188/sqft
$39/mo HOA
What's special
Inviting fireplaceFresh paintFunctional islandSpacious walk-in closetStylish accent backsplashEnclosed backyard
- 51 days |
- 240 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Amber Broadway TREC #0618409 480-462-5392,
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC,
Cory Schwalbe TREC #0803684 612-887-3524,
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC
Source: HAR,MLS#: 97376427
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Flooring: Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,375
- Total interior livable area: 2,375 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Features: Other, 1/2 Up to 1 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 377651
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2019
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Rio Vista
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $473 annually
Location
- Region: Splendora
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $188/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $443,910
- Annual tax amount: $7,924
- Date on market: 3/30/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$440,700
$419,000 - $463,000
$2,702/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Price change | $446,000-2%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $455,000-1.5%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $462,000-3.5%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $479,000+46.2%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2020 | Listing removed | $327,710$138/sqft |
Source: Texcom Realty, Inc. #10330304 Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2020 | Pending sale | $327,710$138/sqft |
Source: Texcom Realty, Inc. #10330304 Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2019 | Listed for sale | $327,710+709.2%$138/sqft |
Source: Texcom Realty, Inc. #10330304 Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2017 | Listing removed | $40,500$17/sqft |
Source: Doug Erdy Group #7899588 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2017 | Price change | $40,500-10%$17/sqft |
Source: Doug Erdy Group #7899588 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2017 | Listed for sale | $45,000+15.4%$19/sqft |
Source: Doug Erdy Group #7899588 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2016 | Listing removed | $39,000$16/sqft |
Source: Texcom Realty, Inc. #70227548 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2016 | Pending sale | $39,000$16/sqft |
Source: Texcom Realty, Inc. #70227548 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2016 | Price change | $39,000-8.2%$16/sqft |
Source: Texcom Realty, Inc. #70227548 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2016 | Price change | $42,500-5.6%$18/sqft |
Source: Texcom Realty, Inc. #70227548 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2016 | Listed for sale | $45,000$19/sqft |
Source: Texcom Realty, Inc. #70227548 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2016 | Pending sale | $45,000$19/sqft |
Source: Texcom Realty, Inc. #70227548 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2016 | Listed for sale | $45,000+96.5%$19/sqft |
Source: Texcom Realty, Inc. #70227548 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2014 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2013 | Listed for sale | $22,900-30.4%$10/sqft |
Source: Texcom Realty, Inc. #57700426 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2011 | Listing removed | $32,900$14/sqft |
Source: Lone Star Realty #45682984 Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2011 | Listed for sale | $32,900$14/sqft |
Source: Lone Star Realty #45682984 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,753 -2.8% | $443,910 +5% |
| 2024 | $5,921 +15.7% | $422,840 +10% |
| 2023 | $5,118 | $384,400 -7.8% |
| 2022 | -- | $416,700 +31.2% |
| 2021 | $6,285 -3.5% | $317,680 -2.3% |
| 2020 | $6,509 +651.5% | $325,000 +692.7% |
| 2019 | $866 +25% | $41,000 +32.3% |
| 2018 | $693 -0.3% | $31,000 |
| 2017 | $695 0% | $31,000 |
| 2016 | $695 +76.1% | $31,000 +55% |
| 2015 | $395 | $20,000 |
| 2014 | $395 | $20,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $20,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $20,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $20,000 +33.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $15,000 +650% |
| 2008 | -- | $2,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77372