Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,350/mo

    Fees may apply

    27739 Hollyoak Way, Menifee, CA 92585

    4beds
    2,525sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    No pets
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Quartz countertop
    The home has a spectacular view of the hills and the city from the master bedroom and loft. It has an elevated location with a deep-set entry from the street which gives a bit more privacy. The house has 4 bedrooms and 3 baths (one full bath downstairs). It also has a loft which can be transformed into an office or an extra family room upstairs. The house has a receiving room adjacent to the dining room and a family room with a fireplace connected to the kitchen. The kitchen includes a GE Digital Stove, quartz countertop, and an island to boot. It has a separate laundry room connected to the garage and a huge storage space underneath the stairs. Price does not include ultilies. We are including the Stove, Fridge and Washer/Dryer. *RENTING AS IS* Month to Month or 6 Month Lease Available. Renter is responsible for all ultilities. SECUIRTY DEPOSIT (FIRST MONTH AND DEPOSIT) due upon lease acceptance. Pets are Negotiable with a Deposit and dependant on size/breed, but if Pets not on the lease are later found, deposit, and monthly rent will be required for the pets found. Washer/Dryer, Stove, and Fridge Included. You're required to maintain the yard/landscaping. It is an HOA area, and although the owner pays the HOA fee, the renter is responsible for any and all fees accured while renting in the home. ** RENTERS INSURANCE REQUIRED **
    8 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,525 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 333310014

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Menifee

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 6 Month

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Price change$3,350-0.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2026Listed for rent$3,375+80%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/9/2024Sold$620,000-3.9%$246/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW24119915 Report a problem
    9/20/2024Contingent$645,000$255/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW24119915 Report a problem
    8/13/2024Price change$645,000-1.5%$255/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW24119915 Report a problem
    7/15/2024Price change$655,000-1.5%$259/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW24119915 Report a problem
    6/15/2024Listed for sale$665,000+26.7%$263/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW24119915 Report a problem
    4/18/2024Sold$525,000-9.5%$208/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW24050255 Report a problem
    3/28/2024Pending sale$580,000+93.3%$230/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW24050255 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/16/2015Listing removed$1,875$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/23/2015Price change$1,875-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/19/2015Listed for rent$1,950+8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/5/2014Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/5/2014Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/25/2014Sold$300,000+50%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/30/2008Sold$200,000-36.9%$79/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/13/2005Sold$317,000$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 92585