Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $459,900

    2775 Hummer Lake Rd, Ortonville, MI 48462

    5beds
    2,813sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    10.27 Acres Lot
    $467,800 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Ranch home on 10.27 acres with 5 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and a finished walkout basement. The property offers a 4-car attached garage, pole barn, standby generator, and a mostly wooded setting with plenty of usable outdoor space. The layout provides flexibility for everyday living, guests, or extended family needs. Well and septic. Brandon Township location with room for storage, hobbies, recreation, or hunting.
    21 days
    |
    2,871
    |
    219
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Samuel Urban 248-977-8858,

    Premier Agent Network Michigan LLC 877-663-9366

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261018534MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 X 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 99
      • Dimensions: 9 X 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 11 X 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 99
      • Dimensions: 9 X 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 110
      • Dimensions: 10 X 11
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 28
      • Dimensions: 7 X 4
      Other
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 56
      • Dimensions: 8 X 7
      Other
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 63
      • Dimensions: 7 X 9
      Family room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 286
      • Dimensions: 26 X 11
      Flex room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 320
      • Dimensions: 16 X 20
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 153
      • Dimensions: 17 X 9
      Laundry
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 121
      • Dimensions: 11 X 11
      Living room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 272
      • Dimensions: 16 X 17
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Hot Water, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fans
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Basement: Finished,Interior Entry,Walk Out Access
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,813 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,571
      • Finished area below ground: 1,242

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Four Car Garage, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Standby Generator
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 10.27 Acres
      • Dimensions: 341 x 1304
      Details
      • Additional structures: Pole Barn, Second Garage
      • Parcel number: 0309400009
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Basement, Poured
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1973

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $163/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $195,050
      • Annual tax amount: $7,816
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 22 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $467,800

        $444,000 - $491,000

        $3,262/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Pending sale$459,900$163/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261018534 Report a problem
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$459,900+21%$163/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261018534 Report a problem
        7/7/2023Sold$380,000+0%$135/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20230035831 Report a problem
        6/7/2023Pending sale$379,900$135/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20230035831 Report a problem
        6/2/2023Price change$379,900-5%$135/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20230035831 Report a problem
        5/26/2023Price change$400,000-11.1%$142/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20230035831 Report a problem
        5/12/2023Listed for sale$450,000$160/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20230035831 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,274 +5%$190,220 +8.1%
        2023$4,071 +5.5%$176,020 +15.7%
        2022$3,859 +2.5%$152,190 +10.5%
        2021$3,765 $137,790 +1%
        2020-- $136,440 +5.7%
        2019$3,712 +5.4%$129,040 +17.6%
        2018$3,522 +0.4%$109,720 -7.5%
        2017$3,509 $118,630 +6.6%
        2016$3,509 $111,320 +14.3%
        2015-- $97,400 +8.8%
        2014-- $89,500 +2.7%
        2011-- $87,120 -12.9%
        2010$3,460 -5.2%$99,990 -17.8%
        2009$3,649 $121,700 -9.7%
        2003-- $134,700 +4.7%
        2002-- $128,700 +52.5%
        2001$3,005 +7%$84,370 +3.2%
        2000$2,809 $81,760

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48462

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable