Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $265,000

    2775 Muma Rd, Parma, MI 49269

    3beds
    1,144sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    2 Acres Lot
    $268,600 Zestimate®
    $232/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to peaceful country living! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a beautiful 2-acre lot at the end of a dead-end street, offering privacy and room to roam. Inside, you'll find a comfortable and functional layout perfect for everyday living, large open kitchen, primary suite and a partially finished basement with tons of potential for extra living space. The attached 2-car garage provides convenience and ample storage. Outside you can enjoy wide open space, detached barn ideal for hobbies and storage. Conveniently located close to the highway within western school district. Whether you're looking for a little extra elbow room or a place to enjoy the outdoors, this property is a must see!
    42 days
    |
    528
    |
    23
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alysha R Fath 517-489-7558,

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives 517-657-9100

    Source: Greater Lansing AOR,MLS#: 294891MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 156.51 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.1 x 14.1
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 105.6 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 9.6
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: First
      • Area: 87.46 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 9.11 x 9.6
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 179.07 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.7 x 14.1
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 184.15 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.7 x 14.5
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 244.42 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20.2 x 12.1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Basement: Full,Sump Pump
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,288
      • Total interior livable area: 1,144 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,144
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Porch, Rear Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 2 Acres
      • Dimensions: 342 x 255 x 342 x 255
      • Features: Private
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s)
      • Foundation area: 1144
      • Parcel number: 38000073025100202
      • Zoning description: Zoning

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2001

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $232/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $270,200
      • Annual tax amount: $2,670
      • Date on market: 4/20/2026
      • Listing terms: VA Loan,Cash,Conventional,FHA

        Estimated market value

        $268,600

        $255,000 - $282,000

        $1,443/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Contingent$265,000$232/sqft
        Source: Greater Lansing AOR #294891 Report a problem
        4/20/2026Listed for sale$265,000+89.3%$232/sqft
        Source: Greater Lansing AOR #294891 Report a problem
        1/16/2020Sold$140,000+0.1%$122/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #21049670 Report a problem
        12/10/2019Pending sale$139,900$122/sqft
        Source: Howard Hanna - Jackson #201904332 Report a problem
        12/2/2019Listed for sale$139,900$122/sqft
        Source: HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVI #201904332 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $135,100 +4.9%
        2024-- $128,800 +33.1%
        2021$2,448 +5.2%$96,800 +5.2%
        2020$2,326 $92,000 +11.8%
        2019$2,326 +8.1%$82,300 +12.1%
        2018$2,153 $73,400 +10.4%
        2017$2,153 $66,500 +0%
        2016$2,153 $66,471 -0.7%
        2015$2,153 $66,933 -6.7%
        2014$2,153 $71,713 +13.2%
        2012-- $63,376 +0%
        2011-- $63,365 -13.3%
        2010-- $73,121 -1.2%
        2009-- $74,027

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 49269

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable