For sale
$171,000
2775 RIDGE Road, Prescott, AZ 86301
1beds
1,224sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1969
0.45 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$140/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Nestled among established homes
- 1 day |
- 247 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stephanie Woods 928-308-8565,
Woods Hometown Realty
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7027117

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump, See Remarks, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Evaporative Cooling
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Gas Oven
Features
- Other, See Remarks, Eat-in Kitchen, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Laminate Counters
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Single Pane, Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,224
- Total interior livable area: 1,224 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Detached Garage, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Chain Link,Partial
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 0.45 Acres
- Features: Dirt Front, Dirt Back, Grass Front, Grass Back
Details
- Parcel number: 10623011
- Special conditions: HUD Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Painted
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition,Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1969
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $140/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $225,334
- Annual tax amount: $559
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $171,000+8%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Sold | $158,370$129/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $542 +2.2% | $11,334 +5% |
| 2024 | $531 +1.4% | $10,795 -58.8% |
| 2023 | $523 -6.8% | $26,180 +28.1% |
| 2022 | $562 -0.4% | $20,432 -0.4% |
| 2021 | $564 +0.7% | $20,514 +17.6% |
| 2020 | $560 +4.7% | $17,442 |
| 2019 | $535 | -- |
| 2018 | -- | -- |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | $538 | $9,558 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $479 +17.4% | -- |
| 2008 | $408 | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 86301