Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,241,200

    2775 Sheridan Rd, Evanston, IL 60201

    2beds
    3baths
    2,371sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1954
    0.42 Acres Lot
    $1,241,200 Zestimate®
    $523/sqft
    $4,424 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,241,200

    $1.18M - $1.30M

    $4,424/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,424/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,424/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,306/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,306/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2371 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2775 Sheridan Rd, Evanston, IL 60201.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,371 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.42 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0535401022

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1954

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Evanston

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/6/2014Sold$840,000-4%$354/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/31/2014Pending sale$875,000$369/sqft
    Source: Jameson Sotheby's International Realty #08584663 Report a problem
    5/21/2014Listed for sale$875,000$369/sqft
    Source: Prairie Shore #08584663 Report a problem
    4/29/2014Pending sale$875,000$369/sqft
    4/14/2014Listed for sale$875,000+10.2%$369/sqft
    11/21/2011Sold$794,000-0.6%$335/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/9/2011Price change$799,000-5.9%$337/sqft
    Source: Prairie Shore Properties #07807706 Report a problem
    5/18/2011Listed for sale$849,000+82.6%$358/sqft
    Source: Prairie Shore Properties #07807706 Report a problem
    4/22/1999Sold$465,000$196/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$26,632 +4.4%$115,000
    2022$25,499 +11.1%$115,000 +25.4%
    2021$22,950 +0.9%$91,700
    2020$22,748 +2.6%$91,700 -8.3%
    2019$22,175 +1.2%$100,000 +17%
    2018$21,915 -0.8%$85,500
    2017$22,093 +4.3%$85,500
    2016$21,173 -0.4%$85,500 +5.3%
    2015$21,250 -2.2%$81,196
    2014$21,728 +2.4%$81,196
    2013$21,226 +23.2%$81,196 +12.1%
    2012$17,231 +4.8%$72,410
    2011$16,447 +11.7%$72,410
    2010$14,722 -31.3%$72,410 -33.5%
    2009$21,438 +5.3%$108,899 -4%
    2008$20,366 +6.8%$113,437
    2007$19,076 +10.3%$113,437 +27.1%
    2006$17,300 +1.6%$89,249
    2005$17,020 +3.1%$89,249
    2004$16,503 +68.3%$89,249 +94%
    2003$9,807 -1.1%$46,000
    2002$9,911 -8.2%$46,000
    2001$10,798 +1.8%$46,000 -1.1%
    2000$10,607 -20.2%$46,500
    1999$13,288 $46,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60201