Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $995,000

    2775 Trail Rider Dr, Reno, NV 89521

    4beds
    2,734sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $995,100 Zestimate®
    $364/sqft
    $3,941 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $995,100

    $915,000 - $1.07M

    $3,941/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,941/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,941/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,649/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,649/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience elevated living in this beautiful home in the Golden Hills subdivision of Damonte Ranch. Designed with comfort and style in mind, it features four spacious bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a versatile office. The open layout seamlessly connects the living area to a chef's kitchen with high-end finishes and plenty of space to gather. Set on a half-acre lot, the low-maintenance yard highlights exceptional outdoor living. Enjoy year-round mountain views from the elevated backyard, unwind by the custom firepit, or entertain with the fully equipped outdoor kitchen. Additional features include RV storage for all your recreational needs. This home offers the perfect blend of luxury, functionality, and lifestyle in one of South Reno's most desirable communities.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Miranda Vaulet S.63604 775-224-3979,

    RE/MAX Professionals-Reno,

    Brent Vaulet S.179290 775-527-0031,

    RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    Bought with:

    Sandra Peterson, S.196102

    Redfin

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260003530MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
    • Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,734
    • Total interior livable area: 2,734 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking, Tandem
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Awning(s), Patio
    • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 0.53 Acres
    • Features: Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 14516202
    • Zoning: SF3

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2015

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Water Meter Installed

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Keyless Entry, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Reno
    • Subdivision: Golden Hills Phase 2B

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $155 quarterly
    • Amenities included: None
    • Association name: Damonte Foothills Landscape Maintenance

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$995,000+1%$364/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #260003530 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Contingent$985,000$360/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #260003530 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$985,000+5.3%$360/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #260003530 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Sold$935,000-1.5%$342/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #220011929 Report a problem
    2/2/2023Pending sale$949,000$347/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #220011929 Report a problem
    1/16/2023Price change$949,000-2.7%$347/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #220011929 Report a problem
    11/29/2022Price change$975,000-2.4%$357/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #220011929 Report a problem
    10/29/2022Price change$998,500-2.6%$365/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #220011929 Report a problem
    10/27/2022Price change$1,025,000-2.4%$375/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #220011929 Report a problem
    9/27/2022Price change$1,050,000-2.3%$384/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #220011929 Report a problem
    8/23/2022Price change$1,075,000-6.5%$393/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #220011929 Report a problem
    8/8/2022Listed for sale$1,150,000+160.8%$421/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #220011929 Report a problem
    6/26/2015Sold$441,029$161/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,078 -1.9%$234,098 +4.4%
    2024$7,214 +8.1%$224,184 +4%
    2023$6,674 +6.3%$215,563 +18.4%
    2022$6,279 +6.4%$182,052 +5.9%
    2021$5,899 +5%$171,868 +5.4%
    2020$5,619 -4.8%$163,098
    2019$5,899 +5%$163,098 +14.2%
    2018$5,619 +13.9%$142,795 +0.2%
    2017$4,932 $142,469 +0.2%
    2016$4,932 $142,206 +2.3%
    2015$4,932 +33.8%$138,945 +1412.2%
    2014$3,687 $9,188

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Damonte Ranch