2776 Knoxville Rd SW, Roxie, MS 39661
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$985/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$985/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$985/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Slade Priest 601-888-0094,
United Country - Southern States Realty
Slade Priest, 24462
United Country - Southern States Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Features
- Waterfront features: Creek, Pond
Lot
- Size: 70 Acres
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 0112100301
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Roxie
- Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/20/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #4104760 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #144087 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2025 | Pending sale | $575,000 |
Source: MLS United #4104760 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $575,000 |
Source: Southwest Mississippi BOR #144087 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #138466 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2023 | Pending sale | $575,000 |
Source: Southwest Mississippi BOR #138466 Report a problem | ||
| 6/15/2023 | Listed for sale | $575,000+74.8% |
| 1/12/2014 | Listing removed | $329,000 |
Source: EDNA J. MURRAY #200373773 Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2013 | Price change | $329,000-5.7% |
Source: EDNA J. MURRAY #200373773 Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2013 | Price change | $349,000-6.9% |
Source: EDNA J. MURRAY #200373773 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2013 | Listed for sale | $375,000-10.7% |
Source: EDNA J. MURRAY #200373773 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2012 | Listing removed | $420,000 |
Source: Doug Rushing Realty #224639331 Report a problem | ||
| 2/18/2012 | Price change | $420,000-5.6% |
| 10/11/2011 | Listed for sale | $445,000 |
Source: Jacob Cantrell #224639331 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 39661