Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,795/mo

    Fees may apply

    2776 Merlin Rd, Grants Pass, OR 97526

    2beds
    1,000sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner, ceiling fan
    Hookups laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Spacious lotSmart tvStocked kitchenWasher and dryer
    Cozy Country Getaway in Grants Pass Available for short-term stays! Call for pricing on stays under 90 days. Escape to the tranquility of Southern Oregon with this charming rental, just minutes from Merlin and a quick 10-minute drive to Grants Pass. Nestled on a spacious lot, this home blends comfort and rustic charm, perfect for weekend getaways, work trips, or a peaceful stopover during your travels. 2 Bedrooms | 1 Bathroom | Quiet, Scenic Setting Features: Fully furnished with all essentials Stocked kitchen Smart TV Washer & dryer Fenced yard with outdoor seating Conveniently located near: Rogue River access Local wineries and restaurants Hiking trails and nature spots Downtown Merlin & Grants Pass Advertised rate is 6 Month lease Pets Welcome - Please reach out for information. Applicants must meet approval requirements based on employment, rental and credit history. Resident pays electric, Internet Service/Cable & Trash Water & Sewer services are included (well & septic)
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum/Vinyl
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Cable not included in rent, Electricity not included in rent, Garbage not included in rent, Internet not included in rent, Mirrors, Pet friendly
    Details
    • Parcel number: 350626C000030000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Grants Pass

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 6 Month Lease

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$1,795$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2025Listing removed$1,795$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2025Price change$1,795-10%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2025Listed for rent$1,995+33.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/16/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/9/2024Listed for rent$1,495+15.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2024Listed for rent$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/12/2024Listed for rent$1,295$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/20/2023Sold$225,000-23.7%$225/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220170756 Report a problem
    9/14/2023Pending sale$295,000$295/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220170756 Report a problem
    9/5/2023Listed for sale$295,000$295/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220170756 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 97526