Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $323,100

    2776 Spring Valley Rd, Clearlake Oaks, CA 95423

    4beds
    1,910sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $323,100 Zestimate®
    $169/sqft
    $2,303 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $323,100

    $304,000 - $342,000

    $2,303/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,303/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,303/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,002/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,002/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1910 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2776 Spring Valley Rd, Clearlake Oaks, CA 95423.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,910 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 062511140000

Condition
    • Year built: 2005

• SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • PreviousStandardStatus: Active Under Contract
    • Sewer: Conventional Septic
    • AttachedGarageYN: 1
    • Country: US
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • CommunityFeatures: Hiking
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • ParcelNumber: 062511140000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2020Sold$265,000$139/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #LC20030774 Report a problem
    2/12/2020Pending sale$265,000$139/sqft
    Source: Konocti Realty #LC20030774 Report a problem
    8/24/2019Listed for sale$265,000+2.3%$139/sqft
    Source: Konocti Realty #LC19203042 Report a problem
    6/6/2019Listing removed$259,000$136/sqft
    Source: Chatoff Properties #21823657 Report a problem
    4/21/2019Listed for sale$259,000$136/sqft
    Source: Chatoff Properties #NB18194913 Report a problem
    3/29/2019Pending sale$259,000$136/sqft
    Source: Chatoff Properties #NB18194913 Report a problem
    3/13/2019Price change$259,000-7.2%$136/sqft
    Source: Chatoff Properties #NB18194913 Report a problem
    3/9/2019Price change$279,000-0.4%$146/sqft
    Source: Chatoff Properties #NB18194913 Report a problem
    3/1/2019Price change$280,000-0.4%$147/sqft
    Source: Chatoff Properties #NB18194913 Report a problem
    2/22/2019Price change$281,000-0.4%$147/sqft
    Source: Chatoff Properties #NB18194913 Report a problem
    2/13/2019Price change$282,000-0.4%$148/sqft
    Source: Chatoff Properties #NB18194913 Report a problem
    2/6/2019Price change$283,000-0.4%$148/sqft
    Source: Chatoff Properties #NB18194913 Report a problem
    1/24/2019Price change$284,000-0.4%$149/sqft
    Source: Chatoff Properties #NB18194913 Report a problem
    1/11/2019Price change$285,000-0.3%$149/sqft
    Source: Chatoff Properties #NB18194913 Report a problem
    1/6/2019Price change$286,000-0.3%$150/sqft
    Source: Chatoff Properties #NB18194913 Report a problem
    12/20/2018Price change$287,000-0.3%$150/sqft
    Source: Chatoff Properties #NB18194913 Report a problem
    9/28/2018Price change$288,000-3.4%$151/sqft
    Source: Chatoff Properties #NB18194913 Report a problem
    8/10/2018Price change$298,000-5.1%$156/sqft
    Source: Chatoff Properties #NB18194913 Report a problem
    7/12/2018Listed for sale$314,159+85.9%$164/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty of California, Inc #21816477 Report a problem
    5/12/2011Listing removed$169,000$88/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #112741 Report a problem
    2/24/2011Listed for sale$169,000+35.2%$88/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #112741 Report a problem
    1/21/2011Sold$125,000+5%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/4/2010Listing removed$119,000-7.8%$62/sqft
    Source: Timothy Toye & Associates #112741 Report a problem
    8/11/2010Price change$129,000-7.2%$68/sqft
    Source: Timothy Toye & Associates #112741 Report a problem
    7/11/2010Price change$139,000-6.7%$73/sqft
    Source: Timothy Toye & Associates #112741 Report a problem
    6/19/2010Listed for sale$149,000+325.7%$78/sqft
    Source: Timothy Toye & Associates #112741 Report a problem
    4/27/2005Sold$35,000+483.3%$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2003Sold$6,000$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,234 +1.1%$289,811 +2%
    2024$3,200 +1.1%$284,130 +2%
    2023$3,164 +5.2%$278,560 +2%
    2022$3,008 -3%$273,099 +2%
    2021$3,101 +73.9%$267,745 +82.9%
    2020$1,783 -7.2%$146,427 +2%
    2019$1,921 +12.3%$143,557 +2%
    2018$1,711 +4.9%$140,743 +2%
    2017$1,630 +4.6%$137,985 +2%
    2016$1,559 +1.8%$135,280 +1.5%
    2015$1,532 +2%$133,249 +2%
    2014$1,501 +1.6%$130,640 +0.5%
    2013$1,477 +0.1%$130,050 +2%
    2012$1,476 +1.7%$127,500 +2%
    2011$1,451 -59.6%$125,000 -62.3%
    2010$3,592 +1.6%$331,794 +1.8%
    2008$3,536 +2.2%$326,061 +2%
    2007$3,459 +186.5%$319,668 +191.4%
    2006$1,208 +902.1%$109,700 +1786.8%
    2005$121 +56.5%$5,814 +2%
    2004$77 +0.2%$5,700 -14.7%
    2003$77 +1.7%$6,686 +2%
    2002$76 -67.8%$6,555 +2%
    2001$234 +0.5%$6,427 +2%
    2000$233 $6,301

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95423