Skip main navigation
Sold for $485,000
  • $485,000

    278 Dublin, Grovetown, GA

    4beds
    3,111sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $483,000 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $2,617 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $483,000

    $454,000 - $517,000

    $2,617/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,617/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,617/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,561/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,561/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your dream home in Grovetown! This beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath ranch-style residence offers spacious living, upscale finishes, and thoughtful details throughout—perfectly suited for today's discerning buyer. Step inside to discover an expansive open-concept layout featuring a formal dining room, a casual breakfast area, and a stunning Great Room with a gas fireplace and raised hearth. The heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, complete with a Electric cooktop, double ovens, built-in microwave, quartz countertops, under-cabinet lighting, and a large center island ideal for entertaining. Just around the corner, a 12' x 10' Power Pantry offers incredible storage and includes a water line—perfect for an additional refrigerator or freezer. The private Primary Suite is tucked away for ultimate comfort, offering a spa-like en suite with dual vanities, quartz countertops, a 6-foot soaking tub, and a tiled walk-in shower. A generous walk-in closet ensures plenty of space for your wardrobe. Three additional bedrooms are thoughtfully placed on the opposite side of the home, including one with access to a shared Jack-and-Jill bath via the spacious Flex Room, which also features direct access to the screened rear porch. A third full bath serves the remaining bedrooms, and a convenient half bath is located near the garage entry. The oversized laundry room (9' x 12') includes a utility sink and ample space for storage or workspace needs. High-end Evacore Click flooring runs throughout all main living areas, while bathrooms are finished with ceramic tile, and bedrooms offer plush carpeting. Additional features include: HardiePlank exterior with stone accents and architectural shingles. Screened patio, privacy fenced yard. Neutral gray color scheme in flooring, carpet, and walls with white trim. 2'' wood blinds and plantation shutters accent windows. Lightning-fast 1-gig WCFiber internet Resort-style community amenities: pool, pavilion, pool house, hiking trail, and activity field This is not just a home—it's a lifestyle. Schedule your private showing today and experience the perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and convenience in one of Grovetown's most desirable communities.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kim Windham Bragg 706-250-2611,

    Bragg & Associates Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Miranda Chesnut, 362170

    Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98200592MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Carpeted, vaulted ceiling
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 20 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Carpeted, Shared hall bath
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Carpeted. Shared hall bath
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Description: Carpete, shared jack-n-jill bath
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 11
    Bonus room
    • Description: Carpeted, opens to screened porch, shared jack-n-jill bath
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 21
    Breakfast room
    • Description: Tiled floor
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Dining room
    • Description: Wood flooring, large front window
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Great room
    • Description: Wood floring, raised hearth gas fireplace.
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 24 x 18
    Kitchen
    • Description: White and Gray Quartz Counters
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 17 x 14
    Laundry
    • Description: Wet sink
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Heating
    • Fireplace(s), Heat Pump, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Double Oven, Disposal, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Walk-in Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Blinds/Shades, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Plank
    • Doors: Thermal Doors
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Partially Finished
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,111
    • Total interior livable area: 3,111 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Garage
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Screened
    • Exterior features: Thermal Doors
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    • Dimensions: 85 x 139
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 54
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Fiber Cement
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2020

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Grovetown
    • Subdivision: Kelarie

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $550 annually
    • Amenities included: Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Trail(s)

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/15/2025Sold$485,000-1%$156/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98200592 Report a problem
    7/11/2025Pending sale$490,000$158/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #544177 Report a problem
    7/8/2025Listed for sale$490,000+4.3%$158/sqft
    7/28/2023Sold$470,000-8.9%$151/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98174678 Report a problem
    6/12/2023Pending sale$516,000$166/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #515309 Report a problem
    5/8/2023Listed for sale$516,000$166/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,736 +0.7%$490,485 +5.5%
    2024$4,702 +14.1%$464,714 +3.7%
    2023$4,122 +7%$448,014 +21.1%
    2022$3,854 +7.1%$370,087 +12.1%
    2021$3,597 $330,282
    2020-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30813