278 Holiday Cemetery Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549
Home value
$407,800
$351,000 - $473,000
$2,149/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,149/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,149/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,454/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,454/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jason Moore 678-730-7200,
RE/MAX Legends,
Yana Dorobantu 770-330-7233,
RE/MAX Legends
Ashton Ernst, 352199
Bolst, Inc.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: Other
Features
- Roommate Plan
- Flooring: Laminate
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,680
- Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,680
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Other
- Fencing: Chain Link,Fenced,Front Yard
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Features: Private
- Residential vegetation: Grassed
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s)
- Parcel number: 0.0
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block, Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public, Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Open Access, Smoke Detector(s)
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Listing removed | $2,300$1/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7728762 Report a problem | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,300$1/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7728762 Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2024 | Sold | $400,000-5.9%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Pending sale | $425,000$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $425,000+121.8%$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2023 | Sold | $191,600$114/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,465 +40.4% | $92,412 +40% |
| 2024 | $1,755 -0.8% | $66,019 -0.2% |
| 2023 | $1,769 +114.8% | $66,167 +117% |
| 2022 | $824 +16.4% | $30,492 +16% |
| 2021 | $707 -10% | $26,280 |
| 2020 | $786 -1.4% | $26,280 |
| 2019 | $797 -0.8% | $26,280 |
| 2018 | $804 | $26,280 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30549