278 Magee Ave, Rochester, NY 14613
Home value
$209,400
$193,000 - $228,000
$1,289/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,289/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,289/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,197/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,197/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Anthony C. Butera 585-404-3841,
Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester
Courtney Crandall, 10301224052
Howard Hanna
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 0
Heating
- Electric, Gas, Baseboard, Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater, See Remarks
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Varies
- Basement: Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,658
- Total interior livable area: 4,658 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Three or more Spaces, Driveway, Shared Driveway
Features
- Stories: 3
- Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway
Lot
- Size: 5,976 sqft
- Dimensions: 50 x 119
- Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 26140009058000010570000000
- Resale
- Year built: 1930
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Connected
- Water: Connected, Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/24/2025 | Sold | $192,000-4%$41/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2024 | Pending sale | $199,900$43/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2024 | Listing removed | $795 |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $199,900+51.4%$43/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2024 | Listed for rent | $795+59% |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2021 | Sold | $132,000-5.6%$28/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2020 | Pending sale | $139,900$30/sqft |
Source: J M Sherry Realty LLC #R1297398 Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2020 | Listed for sale | $139,900$30/sqft |
| 4/1/2020 | Listing removed | $139,900$30/sqft |
Source: J M Sherry Realty LLC #R1238986 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2020 | Price change | $139,900-6.7%$30/sqft |
| 1/29/2020 | Listed for sale | $149,900$32/sqft |
| 1/29/2020 | Pending sale | $149,900$32/sqft |
| 1/7/2020 | Price change | $149,900-6.3%$32/sqft |
| 11/19/2019 | Listed for sale | $159,900+27.9%$34/sqft |
| 7/27/2019 | Listing removed | $500 |
Source: Gallagher Property Management LLC #R1211421 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2019 | Listed for rent | $500-9.1% |
| 9/20/2017 | Listing removed | $550 |
Source: Gallagher Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2017 | Price change | $550-8.3% |
Source: Gallagher Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2017 | Listed for rent | $600 |
Source: Gallagher Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2017 | Sold | $125,000-16.1%$27/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2017 | Pending sale | $149,000$32/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Plus #R1009238 Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2016 | Price change | $149,000-21.5%$32/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Plus #R1009238 Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2016 | Listed for sale | $189,900+35.7%$41/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Plus #R1009238 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2008 | Listing removed | $139,900$30/sqft |
Source: NCI #733842 Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2008 | Price change | $139,900-2.1%$30/sqft |
Source: NCI #733842 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2008 | Listed for sale | $142,900$31/sqft |
Source: NCI #733842 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: Maplewood