Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $379,900

    278 Pleasant Hill Rd, Allons, TN 38541

    3beds
    1,860sqft
    Manufactured On Land
    Built in 2020
    14.2 Acres Lot
    $334,400 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious open floor planScenic privacyMultiple additional building sites
    Set on 14.2 surveyed acres in the heart of the Upper Cumberland, this beautiful 2020 Meadows modular home offers peaceful country living with modern comfort and future potential. Featuring approximately 1,860 sq ft, the home offers a spacious open floor plan, scenic privacy, and plenty of usable land for recreation, gardening, mini-farm use, or expansion. A major bonus is the whole-home Generac backup generator system professionally installed by Cove Generators, providing added peace of mind during power outages, also has outdoor wood burning furnace (not in use as of current but in functional and operational condition) The property also features multiple additional building sites, making it ideal for future homes, guest houses, RV sight options or investment flexibility such as Airbnb cabins etc. Conveniently located near Livingston, Cookeville, and Dale Hollow Lake. Priced competitively at $379,900.
    4 days
    |
    361
    |
    30
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Derek McDonald,

    Prime Realty and Auction LLC 931-823-7746,

    Steven Gordon,

    Prime Realty and Auction LLC

    Source: UCMLS,MLS#: 244425MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Range Hood, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,860
      • Total interior livable area: 1,860 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 14.2 Acres
      • Dimensions: 14.2 Acres
      • Features: Horse Property, Wooded, Farm, Trees
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 013.00

Condition
      • Year built: 2020

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Gas: Tank Owned
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Propane

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $204/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $175,900
      • Annual tax amount: $1,398
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026

        Estimated market value

        $334,400

        $281,000 - $381,000

        $1,998/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$379,900$204/sqft
        Source: UCMLS #244425 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,143 $43,975
        2024$1,143 $43,975
        2023$1,143 $43,975
        2022$1,143 +3.3%$43,975 +23.2%
        2021$1,107 +1247.2%$35,700 +1247.2%
        2020$82 -31.2%$2,650 -31.2%
        2019$119 $3,850
        2018$119 +0.3%$3,850
        2017$119 -13.8%$3,850 -13.5%
        2016$138 +0%$4,450
        2015$138 0%$4,450 0%
        2014$138 $4,452
        2013-- $4,452
        2012-- $4,452
        2011-- $4,452 -29.8%
        2010$197 $6,344
        2009$197 $6,344
        2008$197 +30.8%$6,344
        2007$150 $6,344
        2006$150 -18%$6,344
        2005$183 +10.2%$6,344 +10.2%
        2004$166 -0.3%$5,757
        2002$167 $5,757 -20%
        2001-- $7,196 -75%
        2000-- $28,782

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 38541

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent