2784 Hilson Cmns, Decatur, GA 30034
Home value
$491,100
$452,000 - $535,000
$2,938/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,938/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,938/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,063/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,063/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Alice Omorogbe,
Keller Williams Realty Cityside,
Olufunke Dikio,
Keller Williams Realty Cityside
SHELLY REYNOLDS, 244855
Keller Knapp
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
- Level: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
Bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master, Sitting Room
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Soaking Tub
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Solid Surface Counters, Breakfast Room
Features
- High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Main
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Full,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Factory Built
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,178
- Total interior livable area: 3,178 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,178
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Driveway
Lot
- Size: 0.60 Acres
- Dimensions: 123X34X16X129X191X138
- Features: Back Yard, Level, Cul-De-Sac
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 15 125 03 019
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick 3 Sides
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2017
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Alarm, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/29/2025 | Sold | $495,000-3.9%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2025 | Pending sale | $515,000$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2025 | Price change | $515,000-3.7%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $535,000$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2025 | Pending sale | $535,000$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $535,000+44.6%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,900$1/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Cityside #6724360 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2019 | Sold | $370,000-1.3%$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2019 | Pending sale | $374,900$118/sqft |
Source: Ansley Atlanta Real Estate, LLC #6118161 Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2019 | Listed for sale | $374,900+7.1%$118/sqft |
Source: Ansley Atlanta Real Estate, LLC. #6118161 Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2018 | Sold | $349,999+9.4%$110/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2017 | Sold | $319,880+0.1%$101/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2017 | Pending sale | $319,490$101/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Center #8192945 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2017 | Price change | $319,490+0.3%$101/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Center #8120220 Report a problem | ||
| 4/28/2017 | Price change | $318,490+0.6%$100/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Center #8120220 Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/2017 | Price change | $316,490-0.9%$100/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Center #8120220 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2017 | Price change | $319,490+0.6%$101/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Center #8120220 Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2017 | Price change | $317,490+14.1%$100/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Center #8120220 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2017 | Price change | $278,240-1.1%$88/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Center #8120220 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2016 | Price change | $281,240-0.7%$88/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Center #8120220 Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2016 | Price change | $283,240+0.4%$89/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Center #8120220 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2016 | Price change | $282,240-3.3%$89/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Center #8120220 Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2016 | Price change | $291,740+0.9%$92/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Center #8120220 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2016 | Listed for sale | $289,240$91/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX CENTER #5690030 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,171 +1.8% | $178,960 +2.1% |
| 2024 | $8,026 +3.2% | $175,240 +2.9% |
| 2023 | $7,780 +1.3% | $170,360 +1.6% |
| 2022 | $7,677 +14.3% | $167,640 +15% |
| 2021 | $6,719 +7.1% | $145,800 +7.5% |
| 2020 | $6,271 +58% | $135,600 +14.2% |
| 2019 | $3,970 -28.8% | $118,760 -0.7% |
| 2018 | $5,579 +3297.2% | $119,560 +4715.1% |
| 2017 | $164 -15.5% | $2,483 -77.7% |
| 2016 | $194 | $11,120 +251.9% |
| 2014 | $194 | $3,160 -27.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $4,360 -60.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $11,160 -42.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $19,296 -19.6% |
| 2010 | $1,017 -2.4% | $24,000 |
| 2009 | $1,042 +7.8% | $24,000 |
| 2008 | $967 | $24,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30034