Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $370,800

    2784 N Ridge Rd, Chesaning, MI 48616

    3beds
    3baths
    2,096sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1974
    4.7 Acres Lot
    $370,800 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $2,789 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $370,800

    $349,000 - $393,000

    $2,789/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,789/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,789/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,402/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,402/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Your dream home awaits! This beautiful brick ranch sits on almost 5 acres and features EVERYTHING you've been looking for. The three outbuildings (66x24/heated, 88x30 plus lean to, and 20x40 with coverage for your RV) feature all the storage you could ever need. The HUGE yard, pond, volleyball court, patio, and hot tub make this property feel more like an up north getaway than a homestead. Inside you'll find a cozy living room with gas fireplace, updated kitchen, formal dining room, and 3 large bedrooms. The partially finished basement is perfect for your man cave or when the kids just want their own space. And it features another gas fireplace, laundry with sink, and 2 additional storage rooms. The septic was replaced just 2 months ago and passed all health dept requirements. Never worry about power outages thanks to the whole house Generac backup system. Call for your private showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,096 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 4.70 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00304400009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chesaning

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/13/2023Sold$310,000-4.6%$148/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50097983 Report a problem
    1/3/2023Pending sale$324,900$155/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50097983 Report a problem
    12/22/2022Listed for sale$324,900$155/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50098179 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,348 +44.3%$158,000 +2.1%
    2024$3,013 +4.9%$154,800 +16.3%
    2023$2,873 +8.6%$133,100 +17.2%
    2022$2,645 +7.9%$113,600 +6.6%
    2021$2,452 +2.4%$106,600 +7.6%
    2020$2,394 $99,100 +4.4%
    2019-- $94,900
    2018-- $94,900 +5.1%
    2017-- $90,300
    2016-- $90,300 +3.8%
    2015-- $87,000 +4.6%
    2014$10 $83,200 -7%
    2012$10 -99%$89,500 -0.2%
    2011$1,007 $89,707 +1.7%
    2010-- $88,208 -25.6%
    2009-- $118,500 -3.5%
    2008-- $122,800 -3%
    2007-- $126,600 -4%
    2006-- $131,900 +20.6%
    2005-- $109,400
    2004-- $109,400 +5%
    2002-- $104,200 +9%
    2001-- $95,600 +19.9%
    2000-- $79,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48616