Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    2785 Callahan Rd, Longview, TX 75602

    2beds
    1,032sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.66 Acres Lot
    $90,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,022 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $90,900

    $86,000 - $95,000

    $1,022/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,022/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,022/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Under $100,000 in Hallsville ISD! nice shop! Home needs some TLC. 0.660 acre lot. Home to be sold as is.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Charles Chrisman 903-261-6101,

    Epique Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Charles Chrisman

    Epique Realty LLC

    Source: LGVBOARD,MLS#: 20260743MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,032
    • Total interior livable area: 1,032 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Both, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 3
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.66 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: R009920672

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Conventional Septic
    • Water: Gum Spring
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available

DateEventPrice
    3/30/2026Sold--
    Source: LGVBOARD #20260743 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Pending sale$99,777$97/sqft
    Source: LGVBOARD #20260743 Report a problem
    2/4/2026Listed for sale$99,777$97/sqft
    Source: LGVBOARD #20260743 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$132 +8.2%$65,340 +4.7%
    2023$122 -1.3%$62,430 +6.4%
    2022$124 $58,670 +25.3%
    2021-- $46,810 +12%
    2020-- $41,810 +1.3%
    2019$116 $41,290 +3.6%
    2018-- $39,840
    2017-- --
    2016-- --
    2015-- $37,220 +3.3%
    2014$2 $36,030
    2013$2 --
    2012$2 --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75602