Skip main navigation
Active
  • $475,000

    2785 Records Rd, Addy, WA 99101

    3beds
    1baths
    2,344sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1982
    40 Acres Lot
    $473,900 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Panoramic vistasDaylight basementMasterfully constructed cabin-style residenceElegant tongue-and-groove pine finishesYear-round creekMature timberAmple storage
    Discover unparalleled privacy and panoramic vistas on this expansive 40-acre estate. Comprised of two 20-acre parcels, the property features a masterfully constructed cabin-style residence set amidst mature timber and a year-round creek.The interior showcases elegant tongue-and-groove pine finishes and meticulous recent renovations, while an extensive wrap-around porch provides an ideal venue for outdoor entertaining. Equipped with an artesian well and ample storage, the home also includes a daylight basement plumbed and ready for additional bedrooms and bathrooms, offering a perfect blend of rustic character and modern potential.
    4 days
    |
    377
    |
    32
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sherri Dotts Team 509-675-2728,

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY COLVILLE

    Source: Northeast Washington AOR,MLS#: 45841

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Wood Stove, Wood, Wall Furnace, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Filter, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Gas Range
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Kitchen Island
      • Basement: Walk-Out Access,Partially Finished,Full,Daylight
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,344
      • Total interior livable area: 2,344 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Deck
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 40 Acres
      • Features: Garden
      • Topography: Steep, Sloped, Rolling/Benches, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 1796700
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Log
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Log, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Basement, Concrete Perimeter, Slab
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1982

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $203/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $193,263
      • Annual tax amount: $1,081
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $473,900

        $450,000 - $498,000

        $1,709/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$475,000$203/sqft
        Source: Northeast Washington AOR #45841 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,081 +9.2%$167,758 +7.7%
        2023$990 +0.5%$155,721 +5.6%
        2022$986 -7.3%$147,457 +3.2%
        2021$1,063 $142,854 +2.4%
        2020$1,063 +0.7%$139,559 +1.8%
        2019$1,055 +8%$137,039 +12.5%
        2018$977 $121,797
        2017$977 +8.5%$121,797 +0%
        2016$901 $121,782 +0%
        2015$901 -2.5%$121,753 +0%
        2013$924 +65.9%$121,739 +40.7%
        2009$557 $86,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,563/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2306
        Property taxes
        $257
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 99101

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent