Welcome to your private estate in Crestview-nestled on 2 acres and set back nearly a quarter mile for ultimate privacy. Completely rebuilt from the ground up in 2024-2025, everything is brand new as of 2025: 2025 windows, 2025 doors, 2024 Hardie board siding, 2024 roof, 2024 plumbing, 2024 electrical, 2024 insulation, 2025 HVAC systems, kitchen, appliances, and bathrooms--even utility connections. Enjoy a large swimming pool, 550+ sq ft of decking, and a paved circular driveway with room for a future six-car garage. Inside features coastal-inspired design with shiplap, quartz countertops, tiled walk-in showers, designer fixtures, and light sandy oak LVP flooring. Fully permitted 2024 rebuild. This is essentially a new construction home with the charm of an established setting
Pending
Price cut: $1K (4/22)
$519,000
2787 Lake Silver Rd, Crestview, FL 32536
4beds
2,493sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2015
2 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$208/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large swimming poolQuartz countertopsDesigner fixturesCoastal-inspired designPaved circular drivewayTiled walk-in showers
- 55 days |
- 1,199 |
- 91 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lawson W Craft 601-665-3179,
LPT Realty LLC
Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 998575
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 191.23 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15.83 x 12.08
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 122.66 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.41 x 10.75
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 346.12 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 22.33 x 15.5
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
- Area: 70.14 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.08 x 6.33
Bathroom
- Level: Second
- Area: 52.36 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8.5 x 6.16
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 151.91 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14.25 x 10.66
Foyer
- Level: First
- Area: 171.92 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13.58 x 12.66
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 102.96 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 8.58
Laundry
- Level: First
- Area: 49.56 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8.5 x 5.83
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 272.65 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17.5 x 15.58
Recreation room
- Level: First
- Area: 439.03 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21.25 x 20.66
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Double Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Recessed Lighting, Newly Painted, Pantry, Shelving, Split Bedroom
- Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments, Bay Window(s)
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: EPA Qualified Fireplace
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,493
- Total interior livable area: 2,493 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Guest, Other, Oversized, RV Access/Parking
- Carport spaces: 6
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
- Exterior features: Private Yard
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Liner
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
- Features: Dead End, Easements
Details
- Additional structures: Guest House, Barn(s)
- Parcel number: 294N23000000120020
- Zoning description: Resid Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Siding CmntFbrHrdBrd
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Construction Complete,Renovated
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2015
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $208/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $264,178
- Annual tax amount: $2,763
- Date on market: 3/21/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Pending sale | $519,000$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $519,000-0.2%$208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $520,000-1%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $525,000+61.2%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Sold | $325,700+42.2%$131/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/1/2011 | Listing removed | $229,000$92/sqft |
Source: Coastal Realty Services #558001 Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2011 | Price change | $229,000-3.4%$92/sqft |
| 8/11/2011 | Price change | $237,000-0.6%$95/sqft |
| 6/23/2011 | Price change | $238,500-0.2%$96/sqft |
| 5/21/2011 | Listed for sale | $239,000$96/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,597 +3.3% | $255,229 -3.1% |
| 2023 | $2,514 +7.4% | $263,333 +8% |
| 2022 | $2,342 +14.8% | $243,763 +27.1% |
| 2021 | $2,039 +6.7% | $191,757 +7.9% |
| 2020 | $1,911 +3.1% | $177,681 +5.1% |
| 2019 | $1,852 +2.1% | $169,099 +3.8% |
| 2018 | $1,814 | $162,961 +5.7% |
| 2017 | $1,814 +3.2% | $154,241 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $1,758 +2.7% | $151,077 +3.1% |
| 2015 | $1,712 -0.4% | $146,522 +0% |
| 2014 | $1,718 | $146,517 +8.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $135,113 -1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $137,472 -3.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $142,498 -2.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $146,679 -7.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $158,994 -8.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $174,538 -6.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $186,183 +66.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $111,748 +3% |
| 2005 | -- | $108,493 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $105,333 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $103,369 +7.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $96,161 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $94,647 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 32536