Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $360,000

    2787 Pendant Pl, Decatur, GA 30034

    3beds
    1,772sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1965
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $360,000 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $2,024 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $360,000

    $338,000 - $382,000

    $2,024/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,024/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,024/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,224/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,224/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to one of the most exceptional properties in the neighborhood. Perfectly situated in the heart of an established Decatur community, this meticulously renovated split-level ranch stands in a class of its own and represents the true essence of modern luxury living. Completely taken down to the studs and thoughtfully rebuilt, this home offers the peace of mind of nearly everything being brand new. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal makes a lasting impression — a charming wooden farm fence encloses the spacious backyard, while the expansive brick front porch welcomes you with the perfect space to relax and unwind. Step inside to a beautifully designed foyer featuring designer paint finishes and striking modern geometric stair spindles. The home opens into a bright, open-concept living and dining space filled with natural light and timeless character. The kitchen is both elegant and functional, featuring quartz countertops, premium LG appliances, white soft-close cabinetry, stylish gray subway tile backsplash, and thoughtful touches like custom corner shelving — perfect for plants, décor, or a spice display. A slightly separate dining area just off the kitchen creates an ideal space for everyday meals or entertaining. Throughout the home, you’ll find classic hardwood flooring, creatively designed closets that maximize storage, and beautifully updated bathrooms with modern finishes. This home uniquely offers two spacious primary suites, making it ideal for multi-generational living, guests, or a roommate setup. Each suite features its own private bathroom with quartz countertops and double vanities for added comfort and luxury. The backyard is truly an entertainer’s dream — featuring a brand-new wood deck perfect for gatherings, relaxation, and outdoor living. The custom-built swing set adds a special touch and reflects the builder’s signature craftsmanship. The large heated garage offers incredible flexibility, with additional space in the rear for a workshop, creative studio, gym, or extra storage. The garage is 577 sq ft and can be converted to additional living space if needed. This home appraised for more than list price! Here, you truly get it all — the home, the upgrades, the land, and the convenience of city living — all at an incredible value. Don’t just visit… make it yours.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    BRANDI WASHINGTON,

    Engel & Volkers Atlanta 404-845-7724

    Bought with:

    Lettie Hill, 244615

    Maximum One Realtor Partners

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7715988MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
    • Level: In-Law Floorplan, Master on Main, Roommate Floor Plan
    Bedroom
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Shower Only
    Dining room
    • Features: Dining L, Open Concept
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets Other, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters
    Heating
    • Electric, Hot Water, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Closet, Upper Level
    Features
    • Recessed Lighting
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,772
    • Total interior livable area: 1,772 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,772

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, On Street
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    • Dimensions: 144 x 120
    • Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Corner Lot, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 15 106 09 001
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1965

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Secured Garage/Parking, Smoke Detector(s)

DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Sold$360,000-4%$203/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7715988 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Pending sale$375,000$212/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7715988 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Price change$375,000-3.8%$212/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7715988 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Listed for sale$389,900-17.9%$220/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7715988 Report a problem
    7/21/2024Listing removed--
    Source: FMLS GA #7416204 Report a problem
    7/15/2024Listing removed--
    Source: GAMLS #10269039 Report a problem
    7/6/2024Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7416204 Report a problem
    6/18/2024Price change$475,000-4.8%$268/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10269039 Report a problem
    5/19/2024Price change$499,000-5%$282/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10269039 Report a problem
    5/9/2024Price change$525,000-2.8%$296/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10269039 Report a problem
    4/12/2024Listed for sale$539,900+176.9%$305/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10269039 Report a problem
    5/8/2023Sold$195,000+30%$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/13/2008Listing removed$149,999$85/sqft
    Source: Homes.com Report a problem
    4/22/2008Listed for sale$149,999+15.5%$85/sqft
    Source: Homes.com Report a problem
    4/2/2003Sold$129,900+27.4%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/8/1999Sold$102,000$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,043 +4.2%$81,680 +4.7%
    2024$3,879 +109.3%$78,000 -6.1%
    2023$1,853 -8.4%$83,080 +26.5%
    2022$2,023 +15.9%$65,680 +22.4%
    2021$1,745 +21.5%$53,640 +25.8%
    2020$1,437 +12.2%$42,640 +10.9%
    2019$1,280 +113.1%$38,440 +107.1%
    2018$601 -51%$18,560
    2017$1,226 +183.1%$18,560
    2016$433 $18,560 +54.7%
    2014$433 $12,000
    2013-- $12,000 -56.1%
    2012-- $27,360 -10.6%
    2011-- $30,592
    2010$977 -19.9%$30,592 -20%
    2009$1,219 -3%$38,240 -20.1%
    2008$1,256 -0.3%$47,840
    2007$1,260 $47,840
    2006$1,260 +17.3%$47,840 +8.8%
    2005$1,074 +6.7%$43,960 +4%
    2004$1,006 -0.1%$42,280
    2003$1,008 +22.5%$42,280 +7.2%
    2002$822 +120.9%$39,440 +34%
    2001$372 $29,440

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Panthersville