Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    27890 Ivory Rd, Maryville, MO 64468

    --beds
    0baths
    53Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    53 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,170 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,170/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,170/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,170/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    53 m/l Acres (FSA show 51 acres farmable). Currently in pasture and row crop (22 acres m/l). Located in rural Nodaway County in the "heart of farm country" this farm would produce great crops and would make a great property to add to your farm operation. It also has tremendous potential for a build site located just on the edge of Maryville with utilities available along the road. The opportunities are endless. It has a small pond or two and small grove of trees. Check out the soils on this farm! Soil types found on this property include Sharpsburg, Shelby Clay loam, Macksburg, Lagonda. Current owner & renter have implemented the Grid sampling program on the current crop ground. Very close to Maryville City Limits. Call for details today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kelli Hagey 660-582-1856,

    EXP Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Kelli Hagey, 2016043048

    EXP Realty LLC

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2569470MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 53 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 220929000036000

DateEventPrice
    3/30/2026Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2569470 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Pending sale$675,000
    8/18/2025Listed for sale$675,000-10%
    1/30/2025Listing removed$750,000
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2524548 Report a problem
    1/3/2025Listed for sale$750,000

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$195 -39.1%$3,230 -39.3%
    2023$320 +0.2%$5,320 +0.6%
    2022$319 -0.7%$5,290
    2021$322 $5,290 +0.2%
    2020-- $5,280
    2019$321 $5,280
    2018$321 +0.5%$5,280
    2017$319 $5,280
    2015$319 +11.6%$5,280 +7.1%
    2011$286 $4,930

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 64468