Welcome to this move-in ready home at 279 Anteeo Way in Santa Rosa!
This well-maintained property offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms with a comfortable, functional layout.
The home features new plank flooring upstairs and on the staircase, along with durable laminate flooring downstairs for a modern, low-maintenance feel. The kitchen includes granite countertops and a gas stove, perfect for everyday living.
Please note: Two of the bedrooms are approximately 8 ft x 8 ft, making them ideal for a home office, guest room, or smaller bedroom setup.
Additional highlights include a recently painted exterior, attached one-car garage, and a private backyard for relaxing or entertaining. Built in 1997, the home is clean and ready for its next occupants.
Available for move-in April 1st.
Important: All prospective tenants must view the property in person before applying. Applications will be provided only after an in-person showing.Schedule your showing today!
Esta propiedad bien cuidada ofrece 3 recamaras y 1.5 banos, con una distribucion comoda y funcional.
La casa cuenta con piso tipo plank nuevo en la planta alta y en las escaleras, ademas de piso laminado en la planta baja, brindando un estilo moderno y de bajo mantenimiento. La cocina incluye encimeras de granito y estufa de gas, ideal para el dia a dia.
Nota importante: Dos de las recamaras son de aproximadamente 8 pies por 8 pies, por lo que son ideales como oficina, cuarto de visitas o habitaciones mas compactas.
Entre otros beneficios, la propiedad tiene exterior recientemente pintado, garaje para un auto, y un patio privado perfecto para relajarse o convivir. Construida en 1997, esta lista para ser habitada.
Disponible para mudarse el 1 de abril.
Importante: Es necesario ver la propiedad en persona antes de aplicar. Las aplicaciones se entregaran unicamente despues de haber visitado la casa.
Agenda tu cita hoy mismo!
Renter is responsible for their own utilities
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$3,000/mo
Fees may apply
279 Anteeo Way, Santa Rosa, CA 95407
3beds
1,058sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available now
Cats OK
Hookups laundry
Attached garage parking
Forced air
What's special
Attached one-car garageModern low-maintenance feelDurable laminate flooring downstairsKitchen includes granite countertopsRecently painted exteriorComfortable functional layoutGas stove
- 9 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,058 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
Details
- Parcel number: 043270014000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Santa Rosa
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,000$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Listing removed | $3,000$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $3,000-3.2%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,100$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2014 | Sold | $300,000+0%$284/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2014 | Pending sale | $299,999$284/sqft |
Source: Samson Group #21409886 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2014 | Price change | $299,999+0%$284/sqft |
Source: Samson Group #21409886 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2014 | Price change | $299,9900%$284/sqft |
Source: The Samson Group Inc. #21409886 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2014 | Listed for sale | $299,995+27.7%$284/sqft |
Source: Samson Group #21409886 Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2008 | Sold | $235,000+2.6%$222/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2008 | Listing removed | $229,000$216/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land #20726780 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2008 | Price change | $229,000-0.4%$216/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land #20726780 Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2008 | Price change | $229,900-37.6%$217/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land #20726780 Report a problem | ||
| 7/31/2007 | Listed for sale | $368,600+42.9%$348/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land #20726780 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2002 | Sold | $258,000+94%$244/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/1997 | Sold | $133,000$126/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 95407