Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $265,500

    279 Cedar Falls Rd, Fountain Inn, SC 29644

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $265,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,459 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $265,500

    $226,000 - $303,000

    $1,459/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,459/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,459/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,521/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,521/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    $1,195.00 a month with a $45 on time pay discount if paid on or before the 1st of the month. 3 bedroom/2 bath mobile home close to Cedar Falls Park. Refrigerator, stove and dishwasher included. All electric with Central HVAC. Non-smoking home. W/D hookups. Water, lawn service and trash pick-up included in rent. We require you to view the property before submitting an application. Call Monday - Friday to set up appointment. After viewing, if you want to submit an application, $50.00 application fee for the first applicant and $20.00 for each additional applicant. All tenants over the age of 18 are required to be on the application. Application fee covers nationwide background check and credit check. To verify employment, please be prepared to submit 2 months check stubs from employer. If renting now, rental ledger from current property manager is required. To move in you will need security deposit of $1,195.00 and first month's rent. Pets considered on a case by case basis. If approved, pet deposit will be required. **Please be aware of scams. Key Real Estate will never ask you to send money via PayPal or any other means. If in doubt, please call our office. ** Owner pays for water, trash and lawn service.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup

Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Garbage included in rent, Lawn Care included in rent, Water included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fountain Inn

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,195
    • Application fee: $50

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/14/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Listing removed$1,195
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2026Listed for rent$1,195+33.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/27/2023Listed for rent$895+8.5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/17/2021Listed for rent$825+22.2%
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/25/2017Listing removed$675
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/22/2017Listed for rent$675
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 29644