Skip main navigation
Foreclosed
Street View
  • Est. $226,400

    279 Olympic Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15236

    2beds
    2baths
    875sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    7,150 Square Feet Lot
    $226,400 Zestimate®
    $259/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This 875 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 279 Olympic Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15236.
    128 days
    |
    17
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Other
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 875 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Brick
      Lot
      • Size: 7,150 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0390K00226000000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Materials
      • Roof: Shake / Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1957

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Pittsburgh

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $259/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $105,900
      • Annual tax amount: $3,457

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $226,400

        $204,000 - $245,000

        $1,448/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        1/14/2026Sold$100,000$114/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,457 +7.4%$87,900
        2024$3,218 +674%$87,900
        2023$416 $87,900
        2022$416 $87,900
        2021$416 +2%$87,900
        2020$407 -2%$87,900
        2019$416 -57%$87,900
        2018$968 -63.6%$87,900
        2017$2,660 +539.7%$87,900
        2016$416 -83%$87,900
        2015$2,439 $87,900
        2014-- $87,900 -3.3%
        2013-- $90,900 +53.5%
        2012-- $59,200
        2011-- $59,200
        2010-- $59,200
        2009-- $59,200
        2008-- $59,200
        2007-- $59,200
        2006-- $59,200
        2005-- $59,200 -20.2%
        2004-- $74,200
        2003-- $74,200
        2002-- $74,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 15236

        Getting around

        21 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        20 / 100
        Minimal Transit
        15 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable