Skip main navigation
Sold for $155,000
  • $155,000

    279 Prairie View Pl SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    4beds
    1,608sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1967
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $332,500 Zestimate®
    $96/sqft
    $2,097 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $332,500

    $303,000 - $362,000

    $2,097/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,097/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,097/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $994/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $994/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Hot Atlanta Fixxer upper

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tammy Clarke 706-955-5110,

    Century 21 Bunn Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Tammy Clarke, 251994

    Century 21 Bunn Real Estate

    Source: CBORGA,MLS#: 224318MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,608
    • Total interior livable area: 1,608 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Other Capacity-See Remarks, Level Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split,Three Or More
    • Exterior features: Other-See Remarks
    • Frontage length: Waterfront: 0
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14020500030605

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Fixer
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1967

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Other-See Remarks

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: None
    Community
    • Community features: Cable TV, Bus, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Other-See Remarks
    Location
    • Region: Atlanta
    • Subdivision: No Subdivision

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/6/2025Sold$155,000$96/sqft
    Source: CBORGA #224318 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,263 +28.3%$104,120
    2023$3,321 -19.1%$104,120 +2.7%
    2022$4,104 +30.5%$101,400 +30.7%
    2021$3,144 +27.5%$77,600 +30.3%
    2020$2,466 +375.7%$59,560 +1.8%
    2019$518 $58,520 +186.3%
    2018$518 $20,440 +3.9%
    2017$518 +1.8%$19,680
    2016$509 +1.2%$19,680
    2015$503 +1528.7%$19,680
    2014$31 $19,680
    2013$31 +107.5%$19,680 +107.6%
    2012$15 $9,480 -35.1%
    2011-- $14,600 -26.9%
    2010$25 -91.3%$19,960 -58.5%
    2009$289 $48,080
    2008-- $48,080
    2007$257 $48,080 +0.3%
    2005-- $47,960 +3.8%
    2004$1,039 -47.6%$46,200 +4.1%
    2003$1,983 +5.2%$44,400 +7.7%
    2002$1,885 +13.3%$41,240 +6.6%
    2001$1,664 $38,680

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Florida Heights