Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $164,100

    279 Redstone Hill Rd APT 44, Bristol, CT 06010

    1beds
    799sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $164,100 Zestimate®
    $205/sqft
    $1,489 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $164,100

    $153,000 - $176,000

    $1,489/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,489/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,489/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $989/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $989/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This second floor ranch style condo unit is conveniently located close to ESPN, major highways, as well as shopping and restaurants. Featuring cathedral ceilings, spacious bedroom, and ample closeting. Fresh paint, new flooring, new stove and dishwasher being installed. Fireplace is decorative only. No smoking. Showings by appointment only. Tenant pays for heat, hot water, and general electricity. The tenant is also responsible for reimbursing the owner for water & sewer charges. In addition, with all leases, there is a $40 monthly charge for the Tenant Benefits Package, which fulfills the $100,000 Liability Insurance Coverage requirement, provides 24/7/365 Emergency Maintenance Service, and much more. Rental Rate - $1,250 Tenant Benefit Package - $40 Total - $1,290 Application fee of $27 is required for all applicants over 18. Owner uses a third-party screening service. 1st month's rent and 1-month security deposit to move-in. Household gross monthly income must be at least 3x the rental rate. The owner looks for a minimum credit score of 650. A monthly credit contingency fee will be charged if credit score is under 700. Professionally Managed by Robert C. White & Company. Broker: Robert C. White & Company. -Parking: 1 assigned parking spot only. -Heat: Electric paid by tenant. -Hot Water: Electric paid by tenant. -Pets: Sorry, no pets (includes caged animals) -Washer/Dryer: Hookup. By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 799 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Parking Lot
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Heating not included in rent, Hot water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: BRISM03L1416U44B

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,290
    • Application fee: $27

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/25/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2026Listing removed$1,290$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/12/2026Price change$1,290-10.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2026Listed for rent$1,440+31.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    3/10/2022Listed for rent$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    1/21/2022Sold$75,000+15.6%$94/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170445357 Report a problem
    12/30/2019Listing removed$64,900$81/sqft
    Source: Country Manor Realty #170243318 Report a problem
    11/11/2019Price change$64,900-7.2%$81/sqft
    Source: Country Manor Realty #170243318 Report a problem
    10/28/2019Price change$69,900-4.1%$87/sqft
    Source: Country Manor Realty #170243318 Report a problem
    10/9/2019Listed for sale$72,900+23.6%$91/sqft
    Source: Country Manor Realty #170243318 Report a problem
    5/31/2002Sold$59,000$74/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #G285430 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,251 +5.9%$66,710
    2024$2,125 +4.9%$66,710
    2023$2,025 +28.1%$66,710 +61.8%
    2022$1,581 $41,230
    2021$1,581 $41,230
    2020$1,581 +0.8%$41,230
    2019$1,569 +3.2%$41,230
    2018$1,521 -16.8%$41,230 -18.8%
    2017$1,829 +4.2%$50,750
    2015$1,756 $50,750
    2014$1,756 +2.5%$50,750
    2013$1,713 -13.9%$50,750 -26.7%
    2012$1,990 +5.5%$69,230
    2011$1,886 $69,230
    2010$1,886 +4.8%$69,230
    2009$1,799 $69,230
    2008$1,799 +25.2%$69,230 +67.2%
    2007$1,437 $41,410

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06010